Abigail Breslin

Watch Abigail Breslin Movies | Watch Abigail Breslin TV Shows

Abigail Breslin Photo

Abigail Breslin Wiki


Real Name: Abigail Kathleen Breslin
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA
Birth Date: April 14, 1996
Occupation: Actress

Abigail Breslin Biography


It's not surprising that Abigail Breslin, the tiny, serious, slightly eccentric Bo in M. Night Shyamalan's Signs (2002), comes from an acting family - her older brother is child-actor Spencer Breslin. It's clear from her amazingly strong and true performance in that movie that she is no stranger to the movie-making process.A native New Yorker born in that city in 1996, Breslin has been in front of the camera since the age of three, making commercials until eventually cast by Shyamalan to play Mel Gibson's daughter in Signs (2002).Breslin's performance in Signs (2002) garnered her great praise and earned her work on television as well as additional movie roles, including in Raising Helen (2004), in which Breslin had the treat of acting alongside her real-life brother Spencer, and became friends with star Kate Hudson. As she matured, she became a much sought after actor, and has gone on to win numerous awards for her performances, not to mention an Oscar nomination for her work in Little Miss Sunshine (2006).Even from an early age, Breslin has brought a great deal of intensity to her performances, and is known in the industry for her professional attitude.

Abigail Breslin Movies / TV-Shows


Saturday at the Starlight (2018)
Dirty Dancing (2017)
Harry (2016)
Final Girl (2015)
Perfect Sisters (2014)
Ender's Game (2013)
Haunter (2013)
August: Osage County (2013)
The Call (2013)
Teen Choice Awards 2013 (2013)
Zambezia (2012)
Virgin Mary (2012)
New Year's Eve (2011)
Rango (2011)
Janie Jones (2010)
Quantum Quest: A Cassini Space Odyssey (2010)
Stand Up to Cancer (2010)
2009 MTV Movie Awards (2009)
The Teen Choice Awards 2009 (2009)
Zombieland (2009)
My Sister's Keeper (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Nim's Island (2008)
Definitely, Maybe (2008)
Stand Up to Cancer (2008)
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2008 (2008)
Nim's Island, Our World: A Reel Thinking Event (2008)
13th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (2007)
Live from the Red Carpet: The 2007 Golden Globe Awards (2007)
Live from the Red Carpet: The 2007 Academy Awards (2007)
No Reservations (2007)
The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (2006)
Air Buddies (2006)
Little Miss Sunshine (2006)
The Ultimate Gift (2006)
Family Plan (2005)
Made in Hollywood (2005)
Keane (2004)
The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement (2004)
Chestnut: Hero of Central Park (2004)
Raising Helen (2004)
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service (2003)
Signs (2002)
The View (1997)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site