Alex O'Loughlin

Watch Alex O'Loughlin Movies | Watch Alex O'Loughlin TV Shows

Alex O'Loughlin Photo

Alex O'Loughlin Wiki


Real Name: Alexander O'Lachlan
Birth Place: Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
Birth Date: August 24, 1976
Occupation: Actor, Writer, Producer

Alex O'Loughlin Biography


The Australian actor Alex O'Loughlin was born in August 1976.Alex started out his film career in 2004, when he starred in Oyster Farmer (2004) as "Jack Flange". The following year, he returned to the big screen as "Michael Carter" in Feed (2005), a movie which he also co-produced and helped write. Also released that year was a movie titled Man-Thing (2005), in which Alex played "Deputy Eric Fraser".However, his most recent role in a feature film was that of "Marcus Bohem" in The Invisible (2007), released in 2007. Alex acted in the Australian miniseries, The Incredible Journey of "Mary Bryant" (2005), as the title role's husband. Alex also made his way to American serialized television, on "The Shield" (2002) as "Detective Kevin Hiatt", the newest member of the strike team. Alex can be seen as "Marshall" in August Rush (2007), a movie being released in 2007, and also Whiteout (2009), potentially in 2008. In 2005, he was nominated for The Australian Film Institute's "Best Lead Actor in Television" for his role in "Mary Bryant" (2005). In 2006, he was nominated for the Logie Awards' "Silver Logie" in the same category and role.

Alex O'Loughlin Movies / TV-Shows


Kokua for the Philippines (2013)
Picture Perfect: The Making of the Pilot (2011)
Aloha Action! (2011)
Legacy (2011)
Hawaii Five-0 (2010)
The Back-up Plan (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Three Rivers (2009)
Whiteout (2009)
The 34th Annual People's Choice Awards (2008)
August Rush (2007)
Moonlight (2007)
The Invisible (2007)
The Holiday (2006)
Man-Thing (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Feed (2005)
Criminal Minds (2005)
Mary Bryant (2005)
BlackJack: Sweet Science (2004)
Oyster Farmer (2004)
The Shield (2002)
CBS Cares (2000)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site