Amy Acker

Watch Amy Acker Movies | Watch Amy Acker TV Shows

Amy Acker Photo

Amy Acker Wiki


Real Name: Amy Louise Acker
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, USA
Birth Date: December 05, 1976
Occupation: Actress

Amy Acker Biography


Born and raised in Dallas, Texas, where she graduated Lake Highlands High School, Amy Acker is the oldest of four children, two sisters and one brother, and the cousin of Joel Jeffrey Acker. An acting major at Southern Methodist University, Amy acted in several college theater productions. She appeared in various roles during the fantasy segments for the popular award-winning children's TV series "Wishbone" (1995), which was filmed in Texas and consisted of Dallas theater actors. Upon graduation she worked in Wisconsin and New York before winning the role of "Fred" on "Angel" (1999).

Amy Acker Movies / TV-Shows


Amanda & Jack Go Glamping (2017)
A Nutcracker Christmas (2016)
The Energy Specialist (2014)
Let's Kill Ward's Wife (2014)
Much Ado About Nothing (2012)
Sironia (2011)
Dear Santa (2011)
The Cabin in the Woods (2011)
Person of Interest (2011)
Suits (2011)
No Ordinary Family (2010)
Happy Town (2010)
Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated (2010)
21 and a Wake-Up (2009)
Dollhouse (2009)
Fire & Ice (2008)
A Near Death Experience (2008)
October Road (2007)
Drive (2007)
The Novice (2006)
Justice League Unlimited Question Authority (2005)
Return to the Batcave: The Misadventures of Adam and Burt (2003)
Groom Lake (2002)
Catch Me If You Can (2002)
Justice League (2001)
The Accident (2001)
Alias (2001)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
To Serve and Protect (1999)
Angel (1999)
Wishbone (1995)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site