Ariel Winter

Watch Ariel Winter Movies | Watch Ariel Winter TV Shows

Ariel Winter Photo

Ariel Winter Wiki


Real Name: Ariel Winter Workman
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Date: January 28, 1998
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack, Miscellaneous Crew

Ariel Winter Biography


Ariel Winter is an American child actress. She is best known for portraying Ellie Layton in the 2008 film One Missed Call and for the character Alex Dunphy on Modern Family. Winter also had a recurring role in the tv series ER as Lucy Moore, the daughter of Hedy Burress's character, Joanie. She also voices Gretchen in Phineas and Ferb.Gorgeous, perky and adorable are just a few words to describe young Ariel Winter, who started her acting career at the age of four. Ariel can next be seen in the supporting role of Lila opposite Eddie Murphy and Kerry Washington in the DreamWorks comedy, A Thousand Words, about a man who finds out he only has 1,000 words left to speak and then he'll die.Most recently Ariel has had a recurring role on the final six episodes of ER as Lucy, a young girl whose mother is brought into the ER in need of a heart transplant. This year she will also appear in the thriller Duress, opposite Martin Donovan. Best known as Trixie in Warner Bros.' Speed Racer, Ariel's other recent credits include the film Opposite Day and Nic & Tristan Go Mega Dega.Ariel always wanted to act. She can remember wanting to enter the TV set and actually explore Dora The Explorer. After noticing her daughter's passion for the craft, Ariel's mother started to research and found her an agent. She landed her first paying job immediately in a Cool Whip commercial and hasn't stopped working since!Ariel's past credits include guest-starring roles on the hit TV shows Criminal Minds, Crossing Jordan, Nip/Tuck and Bones. Feature credits include a lead role in the hit thriller One Missed Call, in which she plays the killer of the film. In addition, Ariel is the voice of Gretchen on Walt Disney's hit show Phineas and Ferb, voiced a supporting character in the hit animated film Horton Hears a Who and played Thumper's sister in Bambi II. She started her motion picture career at age seven in director Shane Black's hit cult film, Kiss Kiss Bang Bang, starring Val Kilmer, Robert Downey Jr. and Michelle Monaghan.When she is not working, this Los Angeles native is an avid singer and has a band with her best friend called WickedSweet. They've already recorded their first CD. Ariel also enjoys hanging out with her three dogs -- Pebbles, Hercules and Cher -- jumping on her trampoline and going to the movies with friends. Even at her young age, Ariel is aware of dangers to our environment and is involved in environmental charities to promote a greener living.

Ariel Winter Movies / TV-Shows


Steve (2017)
Mr. Peabody & Sherman (2014)
Batman: The Dark Knight Returns, Part 2 (2013)
Scooby-Doo! Stage Fright (2013)
A Thousand Words (2012)
Excision (2012)
18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (2012)
ParaNorman (2012)
Batman: The Dark Knight Returns, Part 1 (2012)
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2012 (2012)
Montana Amazon (2012)
Dear Dracula (2012)
Sofia the First: Once Upon a Princess (2012)
TeenNick Halo Awards (2011)
Fred 2: Night of the Living Fred (2011)
The Chaperone (2011)
Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Across the 2nd Dimension (2011)
Nic & Tristan Go Mega Dega (2010)
WWE: Summerslam (2010)
Killers (2010)
DC Showcase Original Shorts Collection (2010)
DC Showcase: Green Arrow (2010)
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2010 (2010)
Life Is Hot in Cracktown (2009)
Tales from the Catholic Church of Elvis! (2009)
Afro Samurai: Resurrection (2009)
Modern Family (2009)
Duress (2009)
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009)
Opposite Day (2009)
One Missed Call (2008)
Horton Hears a Who! (2008)
Speed Racer (2008)
Phineas and Ferb (2007)
Grilled (2006)
So noTORIous (2006)
Over the Hedge (2006)
Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006)
Bambi II (2006)
Curious George (2006)
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (2005)
Criminal Minds (2005)
Freddie (2005)
Crossing Jordan (2001)
The View (1997)
ER (1994)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site