Bruce Willis

Watch Bruce Willis Movies | Watch Bruce Willis TV Shows

Bruce Willis Photo

Bruce Willis Wiki


Real Name: Walter Bruce Willis
Birth Place: Idar-Oberstein, West Germany
Birth Date: March 19, 1955
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Soundtrack

Bruce Willis Biography


Bruce Willis grew up mainly in Penns Grove, New Jersey, and graduated from high school there before going to New York to become an actor. He waited tables and tended bar for a living until he began to get roles in plays. While tending bar one night he was seen by a casting director who liked his personality and needed a bartender for a small movie role.

Bruce Willis Movies / TV-Shows


Death Wish (2018)
Acts of Violence (2018)
Reprisal (2017)
Once Upon a Time in Venice (2017)
First Kill (2017)
Precious Cargo (2016)
Marauders (2016)
Extraction (2015)
SNL Shorts (2014)
Saturday Night Live: Best of This Season (2014)
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For (2014)
A Good Day to Die Hard (2013)
G.I. Joe: Retaliation (2013)
The 2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards (2013)
Red 2 (2013)
The Expendables 2 (2012)
Fire with Fire (2012)
Moonrise Kingdom (2012)
Lay the Favorite (2012)
The Cold Light of Day (2012)
Looper (2012)
His Way (2011)
The Black Mamba (2011)
The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2011)
Catch .44 (2011)
The 2011 Comedy Awards (2011)
Setup (2011)
Cop Out (2010)
The Expendables (2010)
Red (2010)
I'm Still Here (2010)
Surrogates (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Assassination of a High School President (2008)
What Just Happened (2008)
Premio Donostia a Meryl Streep (2008)
Up Close with Carrie Keagan (2007)
Julia Roberts: An American Cinematheque Tribute (2007)
Live Free or Die Hard: Inside the Action (2007)
Deep Inside the Kid's Choice Awards (2007)
The Story of 'Hudson Hawk' (2007)
Live Free or Die Hard (2007)
Planet Terror (2007)
Nancy Drew (2007)
Grindhouse (2007)
Perfect Stranger (2007)
The Astronaut Farmer (2006)
The Hip Hop Project (2006)
Cannes 2006: Crónica de Carlos Boyero (2006)
Hammy's Boomerang Adventure (2006)
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards '06 (2006)
Al Pacino: An American Cinematheque Tribute (2006)
America's Game: The Superbowl Champions (2006)
Alpha Dog (2006)
Over the Hedge (2006)
Lucky Number Slevin (2006)
16 Blocks (2006)
Fast Food Nation (2006)
Shelter from the Storm: A Concert for the Gulf Coast (2005)
Sin City (2005)
Hostage (2005)
Made in Hollywood (2005)
My Date with Drew (2004)
Channel 101 (2004)
Ocean's Twelve (2004)
The Whole Ten Yards (2004)
Rugrats Go Wild (2003)
Tears of the Sun (2003)
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
The Crocodile Hunter: Collision Course (2002)
True West (2002)
Grand Champion (2002)
Hart's War (2002)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
Bandits (2001)
The Kid (2000)
Hollywood Salutes Bruce Willis: An American Cinematheque Tribute (2000)
Unbreakable (2000)
The Whole Nine Yards (2000)
The Story of Us (1999)
Breakfast of Champions (1999)
The Sixth Sense (1999)
The Siege (1998)
Mercury Rising (1998)
That '70s Show (1998)
Armageddon (1998)
The View (1997)
Corazón de... (1997)
The 54th Annual Golden Globe Awards (1997)
The Fifth Element (1997)
The Jackal (1997)
Bruno the Kid: The Animated Movie (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
Beavis and Butt-Head Do America (1996)
Last Man Standing (1996)
Planet Hollywood Sydney Grand Opening (1995)
Die Hard: With a Vengeance (1995)
Twelve Monkeys (1995)
Four Rooms (1995)
Friends (1994)
North (1994)
Nobody's Fool (1994)
Pulp Fiction (1994)
Color of Night (1994)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Loaded Weapon 1 (1993)
GMTV (1993)
Striking Distance (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
The Player (1992)
Gomorron (1992)
Getaway (1992)
HBO First Look (1992)
Death Becomes Her (1992)
The Last Boy Scout (1991)
Hudson Hawk (1991)
Siskel & Ebert: Actors on Acting (1991)
Mortal Thoughts (1991)
Billy Bathgate (1991)
Look Who's Talking Too (1990)
The Bonfire of the Vanities (1990)
The 1990 Annual ShoWest Awards (1990)
Die Hard 2 (1990)
In Country (1989)
Look Who's Talking (1989)
That's Adequate (1989)
All-Star Tribute to Kareem Abdul-Jabbar (1989)
Sunset (1988)
Die Hard (1988)
Blind Date (1987)
The Return of Bruno (1987)
The 39th Annual Emmy Awards (1987)
One Voice (1986)
The 43rd Annual Golden Globe Awards (1986)
The 2nd Commitment to Life AIDS Project Benefit (1986)
The 12th Annual People's Choice Awards (1986)
The 37th Annual Emmy Awards (1985)
The ABC All-Star Spectacular (1985)
The Verdict (1982)
The First Deadly Sin (1980)
Ein Guru kommt (1980)
Saturday Night Live (1975)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site