Chandra Wilson

Watch Chandra Wilson Movies | Watch Chandra Wilson TV Shows

Chandra Wilson Photo

Chandra Wilson Wiki


Real Name: Chandra Danette Wilson
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, USA
Birth Date: August 27, 1969
Occupation: Actress, Director, Soundtrack

Chandra Wilson Biography


Houston, Texas native Chandra Wilson began performing in musicals at the age of five with Theatre Under the Stars. She attended Houston's High School for the Performing and Visual Arts, and later went on to acquire her BFA in Drama from NYU's Tisch School of the Arts through which she spent four years at the Lee Strasberg Theatre Institute. Chandra's first series regular job was on ABC's "Bob Patterson" (2001) in the role of Claudia Hopper. She has made numerous other television appearances including guest-starring and recurring roles. She has also appeared in national television commercials for Blockbuster Video, Burger King, Scope, and the United Negro College Fund as well as numerous radio commercials.Aside from film and television, she has several New York stage credits. Her portrayal of Bonna Willis in the production of "The Good Times are Killing Me" by Lynda Barry (both at the Second Stage and Minetta Lane Theatres) won her a Theatre World Award for Outstanding Debut Performance.Some of her other stage credits include "Paper Moon: The Musical" at the Papermill Playhouse, "The Family of Mann" by Theresa Rebeck, "Believing" for the Young Playwright's Festival and the Broadway production of "On the Town" directed by George C. Wolfe.

Chandra Wilson Movies / TV-Shows


Grey's Anatomy: B-Team (2018)
Let It Shine (2017)
Steve (2017)
A Director Prepares: Bobby Roth's Masterclass (2016)
The 38th Annual Gracie Awards (2013)
The Arsenio Hall Show (2013)
Steve Harvey (2012)
Frankie & Alice (2010)
The Talk (2010)
The Wendy Williams Show (2008)
A Single Woman (2008)
The 60th Primetime Emmy Awards (2008)
Accidental Friendship (2008)
The 34th Annual People's Choice Awards (2008)
Private Practice (2007)
13th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (2007)
Live from the Red Carpet: The 2007 Golden Globe Awards (2007)
The 59th Primetime Emmy Awards (2007)
Getting Into Grey's Anatomy (2006)
14th Annual Inner City Destiny Awards (2006)
Rachael Ray (2006)
37th NAACP Image Awards (2006)
Strangers with Candy (2005)
Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Head of State (2003)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
The View (1997)
Lone Star (1996)
Philadelphia (1993)
The Cosby Show (1984)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site