Colin Hanks

Watch Colin Hanks Movies | Watch Colin Hanks TV Shows

Colin Hanks Photo

Colin Hanks Wiki


Real Name: Colin Lewes Dillingham
Birth Place: Sacramento, California, USA
Birth Date: November 24, 1977
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Soundtrack

Colin Hanks Biography


Colin Lewes Hanks is an American actor who is best known for his work as Jack Bailey in the series The Good Guys and as Alex Whitman in Roswell.Hanks' best known film role may be in the teen movie Orange County (2002), with Jack Black and John Lithgow. His best known television role was Alex Whitman, the love interest of Katherine Heigl in the science fiction series Roswell between 1999 and 2001. Hanks also made an appearance in an episode of The OC. He appeared in part eight of HBO mini-series Band of Brothers.

Colin Hanks Movies / TV-Shows


Star Plates (2016)
Harry (2016)
72nd Golden Globe Awards (2015)
No Stranger Than Love (2015)
Life in Pieces (2015)
What Lives Inside (2015)
Super Buddies (2013)
18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (2012)
The Guilt Trip (2012)
Burning Love (2012)
Lucky (2011)
Barry Munday (2010)
High School (2010)
The Good Guys (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The Great Buck Howard (2008)
My Mom's New Boyfriend (2008)
The House Bunny (2008)
Untraceable (2008)
W. (2008)
Untraceable: The Personnel Files (2008)
Mad Men (2007)
Careless (2007)
Dexter (2006)
Alone with Her (2006)
Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny (2006)
Standing Still (2005)
Rx (2005)
King Kong (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Numb3rs (2005)
Magnificent Desolation: Walking on the Moon 3D (2005)
The Soup (2004)
11:14 (2003)
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service (2003)
Orange County (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Band of Brothers (2001)
North Hollywood (2001)
Get Over It (2001)
Whatever It Takes (2000)
Roswell (1999)
That Thing You Do! (1996)
The Rosie O'Donnell Show (1996)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site