Daniela Ruah

Watch Daniela Ruah Movies | Watch Daniela Ruah TV Shows

Daniela Ruah Photo

Daniela Ruah Wiki


Real Name: Daniela Sofia Korn Ruah
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Birth Date: December 02, 1983
Occupation: Actress

Daniela Ruah Biography


Descending from a family of Portuguese doctors and other medical areas, Daniela was born in Boston, Massachusetts and lived in the USA until she was 5. She attended St. Julian's School in Portugal, where she grew up. Her first acting role came at the age of 16, when she auditioned for a television series "Jardins Proibidos", and cast for the role of Sara. She kept working on diverse projects, as well as finishing high school. At the age of 18 moved to London, England to do a B.A. in Performing Arts at the London Metropolitan University. Having finished with a first class Honors, Daniela returned to Portugal to pursue more work. She was given principal roles in television series, short films, theatre and in 2007 moved to New York to study at the Lee Strasberg Theatre and Film Institute, and pursue her career.

Daniela Ruah Movies / TV-Shows


NCIS: Los Angeles: Season 4 - Sound Off (2013)
The 15th Annual 'A Home for the Holidays' (2013)
The Arsenio Hall Show (2013)
Red Tails (2012)
Globos de Ouro 2010 (2011)
Globos de Ouro 2009 (2010)
The 36th Annual People's Choice Awards (2010)
Alta Definição (2009)
Vida Nova (2009)
NCIS: Los Angeles (2009)
Gala do 15º aniversário da TVI (2008)
Tu e Eu (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service (2003)
Querida Mãe (2001)
The Guiding Light (1952)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site