DJ Qualls

Watch DJ Qualls Movies | Watch DJ Qualls TV Shows

DJ Qualls Photo

DJ Qualls Wiki


Real Name: Donald Joseph Qualls
Birth Place: Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Birth Date: June 12, 1978
Occupation: Actor, Producer

DJ Qualls Biography


DJ Qualls grew up in the small city of Manchester in the Middle Tennessee, one of five children. After studying at The University of London, he returned to Tennessee where he began acting in a local theatre. During that time, he was discovered by photographers David La Chappelle and Steve Klein, which led to modeling work for Prada, as well as other advertising campaigns. In addition to his professional accomplishments, Qualls is proud to be a cancer survivor and an advocate for cancer research and awareness.Qualls made his feature film debut in Road Trip (2000). Qualls is also seen in the comedy thriller Cherry Falls (2000), in which he co-stars with Jay Mohr, Brittany Murphy, and Gabriel Mann in a story of the killings of virgins in a small town high school. His earlier credits include the miniseries Mama Flora's Family (1998) (TV), based on the book by Alex Haley, and "Against The Wall".

DJ Qualls Movies / TV-Shows


Good Behavior (2016)
Legit (2013)
Small Apartments (2012)
Perception (2012)
Running Mates (2011)
Amigo (2010)
Memphis Beat (2010)
Conan (2010)
Circle of Eight (2009)
All About 'All About Steve' (2009)
Hollywood Dish with Mena Micheletti (2009)
All About Steve (2009)
Last Day of Summer (2009)
Road Trip: Beer Pong (2009)
Familiar Strangers (2008)
Delta Farce (2007)
Hacienda Confidential (2007)
All the Way to... LA? (2007)
I'm Reed Fish (2006)
Little Athens (2005)
Supernatural (2005)
My Name Is Earl (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Hustle & Flow (2005)
Criminal Minds (2005)
Britney Spears: Greatest Hits - My Prerogative (2004)
Chasing Holden (2003)
The Core (2003)
Big Trouble (2002)
Comic Book Villains (2002)
The New Guy (2002)
Cherry Falls (2000)
Road Trip (2000)
Mama Flora's Family (1998)
Senior Trip (1995)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site