Fred Savage

Watch Fred Savage Movies | Watch Fred Savage TV Shows

Fred Savage Photo

Fred Savage Wiki


Real Name: Fredrick Aaron Savage
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Date: July 09, 1976
Occupation: Actor, Director, Producer

Fred Savage Biography


Fred Savage was born July 9, 1976. he began acting at age 9 with Jay Underwood in The Boy Who Could Fly (1986). At the age of twelve, he was cast the lead role of the series "The Wonder Years" (1988). It became a good show, and on the pilot, he got his first kiss. He was later in the movie Vice Versa (1988) with Judge Reinhold and then in Little Monsters (1989), in which he worked with his younger brother Ben Savage. Then, he went into the movie The Wizard (1989), with Luke Edwards, Christian Slater, Jenny Lewis, and Beau Bridges. "The Wonder Years" (1988) was canceled while his younger brother Ben Savage got the lead in the show "Boy Meets World" (1993). He stopped working for a couple of years until he was cast in the series "Working" (1997).

Fred Savage Movies / TV-Shows


LA to Vegas (2018)
Untitled Kourtney Kang Project (2017)
Friends from College (2017)
Almost Christmas (2016)
Martin Lawrence: Doin' Time (2016)
Garfunkel and Oates (2014)
The McCarthys 2013 Pilot (2013)
Jacked Up (2013)
Best Friends Forever (2012)
Being Bin Laden (2011)
Friends with Benefits (2011)
2 Broke Girls (2011)
Happy Endings (2011)
Breaking In (2011)
How to Be a Gentleman (2011)
The Paul Reiser Show (2011)
Gigantic (2010)
Everyday Kid (2010)
Tax Man (2010)
Blue Mountain State (2010)
Generator Rex (2010)
Perfect Couples (2010)
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia A Very Sunny Christmas (2009)
Modern Family (2009)
Single White Millionaire (2009)
Party Down (2009)
Big Time Rush (2009)
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Season 3: Dancing Guy (2008)
Daddy Day Camp (2007)
Aliens in America (2007)
Wizards of Waverly Place (2007)
Greek (2007)
Hannah Montana (2006)
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005)
Stephen's Life (2005)
Zoey 101 (2005)
Welcome to Mooseport (2004)
The Last Run (2004)
Phil of the Future (2004)
Unfabulous (2004)
Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (2004)
Oliver Beene (2003)
2003 Much Music Video Music Awards (2003)
That's So Raven (2003)
Austin Powers in Goldmember (2002)
Kim Possible (2002)
The Rules of Attraction (2002)
All About Us (2001)
Area 52 (2001)
Even Stevens (1999)
The Jungle Book: Mowgli's Story (1998)
No One Would Tell (1996)
How Do You Spell God? (1996)
The 19th Annual People's Choice Awards (1993)
Boy Meets World (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
The 18th Annual People's Choice Awards (1992)
The 17th Annual People's Choice Awards (1991)
Christmas on Division Street (1991)
When You Remember Me (1990)
The 42nd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards (1990)
The 16th Annual People's Choice Awards (1990)
The Wizard (1989)
Little Monsters (1989)
The 41st Annual Primetime Emmy Awards (1989)
The 46th Annual Golden Globe Awards (1989)
The 49th Annual Golden Apple Awards (1989)
Vice Versa (1988)
Run Till You Fall (1988)
The Wonder Years (1988)
The Princess Bride (1987)
Dinosaurs! (1987)
Convicted: A Mother's Story (1987)
The Boy Who Could Fly (1986)
Crime Story (1986)
The Twilight Zone (1985)
Saturday Night Live (1975)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site