Hilarie Burton

Watch Hilarie Burton Movies | Watch Hilarie Burton TV Shows

Hilarie Burton Photo

Hilarie Burton Wiki


Real Name: Hilarie Ross Burton
Birth Place: Sterling, Virginia, USA
Birth Date: July 01, 1982
Occupation: Actress, Producer, Costume Designer

Hilarie Burton Biography


Hilarie was born and raised in Sterling Park, Virginia. She is the oldest of four children and describes her family as tight-knit. Hilarie developed a passion for acting early in life. Shortly after moving to New York to go to school and pursuing her acting dream, she landed the coveted job of VJ at MTV. She won a guest spot interviewing on the red carpet for MTV and did so well she ended up with a job.

Hilarie Burton Movies / TV-Shows


Summer Villa (2016)
Surprised by Love (2015)
Plastic Jesus (2013)
The List (2013)
Christmas on the Bayou (2013)
Naughty or Nice (2012)
Provinces of Night (2010)
White Collar (2009)
The Secret Life of Bees (2008)
Solstice (2008)
Total Finale Live (2008)
The List (2007)
Normal Adolescent Behavior (2007)
The Teen Choice Awards 2005 (2005)
Our Very Own (2005)
Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Spring Break Celebrity Fantasies (2004)
The Tony Danza Show (2004)
MTV New Year's Eve Live 2004 (2004)
Iced Out New Year's Eve 2005 (2004)
One Tree Hill (2003)
MTV Does Miami (2003)
CW 11 Morning News (2000)
Total Request Live (1998)
The Real World (1992)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site