Jared Padalecki

Watch Jared Padalecki Movies | Watch Jared Padalecki TV Shows

Jared Padalecki Photo

Jared Padalecki Wiki


Real Name: Jared Tristan Padalecki
Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, USA
Birth Date: July 19, 1982
Occupation: Actor, Stunts

Jared Padalecki Biography


Jared started to take acting lessons when he was 12. Then, he won the "Claim to Fame" Contest in 1999 and got to appear on the Teen Choice awards. Jared lived in San Antonio, Texas and attended James Madison High School. He was named a candidate for the year 2000 Presidential Scholars Program. After graduating in the year 2000, he moved to Los Angeles, California to pursue an acting career. He played "Dean Forester" on "Gilmore Girls" (2000) on the WB starting in 2000 and ending in 2005. From 2005 to now, he has portrayed "Sam Winchester" on the CW's "Supernatural" (2005), which will begin its fourth season in the fall (2008). He also has several feature film credits.

Jared Padalecki Movies / TV-Shows


Kings of Con (2016)
EW Reunites (2016)
Supernatural Bloodlines (2014)
19th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards (2014)
The 39th Annual People's Choice Awards (2013)
Supernatural: The Animation (2011)
Hacking Back/Slashing Forward (2009)
Friday the 13th (2009)
Christmas Cottage (2008)
Scream Awards 2008 (2008)
Supernatural File (2007)
The Teen Choice Awards 2007 (2007)
House of Fears (2007)
Supernatural (2005)
Cry_Wolf (2005)
House of Wax (2005)
New York Minute (2004)
Flight of the Phoenix (2004)
Cheaper by the Dozen (2003)
Young MacGyver (2003)
A Ring of Endless Light (2002)
Close to Home (2001)
Silent Witness (2000)
A Little Inside (1999)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site