Jason Alexander

Watch Jason Alexander Movies | Watch Jason Alexander TV Shows

Jason Alexander Photo

Jason Alexander Wiki


Real Name: Jason Scott Greenspan
Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey, USA
Birth Date: September 23, 1959
Occupation: Actor, Director, Producer

Jason Alexander Biography


Jason Greenspan adopted the stage name Jason Alexander while still in high school in New Jersey. He was soon appearing in Broadway plays and movies, then in the hit TV series, "Seinfeld" (1990), from 1990 to 1998. Alexander also directs and produces films.

Jason Alexander Movies / TV-Shows


Hit the Road (2017)
The Truth Is in the Stars (2017)
Kody Kapow (2017)
Larry Gaye: Renegade Male Flight Attendant (2015)
The Grinder (2015)
Lucky Stiff (2014)
Riot (2014)
Delhi Safari (2012)
Clipaholics (2012)
A Fairly Odd Movie: Grow Up, Timmy Turner! (2011)
Rock Slyde: Behind the Scenes (2010)
Night of Too Many Stars: An Overbooked Concert for Autism Education (2010)
Quantum Quest: A Cassini Space Odyssey (2010)
Fish Hooks (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Make 'Em Laugh: The Funny Business of America (2009)
The 14th Annual Critics' Choice Awards (2009)
TV's 50 Funniest Catch Phrases (2009)
Meteor (2009)
Rock Slyde (2009)
2009 World Series of Poker (2009)
Hachiko: A Dog's Story (2009)
Untitled Victoria Pile Project (2008)
Step It Up and Dance (2008)
The Grand (2007)
Jerry Seinfeld, Submarine Captain (2007)
Hood of Horror (2006)
Farce of the Penguins (2006)
Comedy Central Roast of William Shatner (2006)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Saturday TV Funhouse (2006)
¿De qué te ríes? (2006)
Hollywood's Master Storytellers: The Aristocrats (2006)
Ira & Abby (2006)
How to Go Out on a Date in Queens (2006)
Earth to America (2005)
Unforgettable Moments in Television Entertainment (2005)
Everybody Hates Chris (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Criminal Minds (2005)
A Christmas Carol (2004)
Listen Up (2004)
The Tony Danza Show (2004)
Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London (2004)
Seinfeld: How It Began (2004)
The Seinfeld Story (2004)
Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003)
101 Dalmatians II: Patch's London Adventure (2003)
The 29th Annual People's Choice Awards (2003)
Storyline Online (2003)
Real Time with Bill Maher (2003)
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Agent Cody Banks (2003)
Pyramid (2002)
The Hunchback of Notre Dame II (2002)
Stage on Screen: The Women (2002)
The Man Who Saved Christmas (2002)
The Trumpet of the Swan (2001)
On Edge (2001)
Shallow Hal (2001)
Get Into My Shorts (2001)
The Legend of Tarzan (2001)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000)
The Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle (2000)
Dilbert (1999)
Madeline: Lost in Paris (1999)
The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999)
Larry David: Curb Your Enthusiasm (1999)
Love and Action in Chicago (1999)
Comedy Central Presents: The N.Y. Friars Club Roast of Jerry Stiller (1999)
Jingle Bells (1999)
The Whitey Show (1999)
Just Looking (1999)
Denial (1998)
Hollywood Squares (1998)
Celebrity Profile (1998)
Disney Sing-Along-Songs: Honor to Us All (1998)
Hercules (1998)
The 24th Annual People's Choice Awards (1998)
Cinderella (1997)
Sammy the Screenplay (1997)
Love! Valour! Compassion! (1997)
The 23rd Annual People's Choice Awards (1997)
The View (1997)
48th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards (1996)
Good Money (1996)
The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1996)
The Last Supper (1995)
For Better or Worse (1995)
Bye Bye Birdie (1995)
The 52nd Annual Golden Globe Awards (1995)
Dunston Checks In (1995)
Blankman (1994)
The Paper (1994)
North (1994)
Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man (1994)
The Return of Jafar (1994)
Howard Stern (1994)
Aladdin (1994)
Coneheads (1993)
Sexual Healing (1993)
The 50th Annual Golden Globe Awards (1993)
The First Annual Comedy Hall of Fame (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
I Don't Buy Kisses Anymore (1992)
The 44th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards (1992)
The Larry Sanders Show (1992)
The 6th Annual American Comedy Awards (1992)
Dinosaurs (1991)
Pretty Woman (1990)
White Palace (1990)
Jacob's Ladder (1990)
Seinfeld (1989)
Biography (1987)
The Mosquito Coast (1986)
Brighton Beach Memoirs (1986)
Rockabye (1986)
Reading Rainbow (1983)
Newhart (1982)
The Burning (1981)
Senior Trip (1981)
Saturday Night Live (1975)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site