Jenna Fischer

Watch Jenna Fischer Movies | Watch Jenna Fischer TV Shows

Jenna Fischer Photo

Jenna Fischer Wiki


Real Name: Regina Marie Fischer
Birth Place: Ft. Wayne, Indiana, USA
Birth Date: March 07, 1974
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack, Producer

Jenna Fischer Biography


Emmy-nominated actress Jenna Fischer, best known for playing the character of receptionist Pam Beesley in "The Office" (2005), was born Regina Marie Fischer in Fort Wayne, Indiana, on March 7, 1974. Raised in St. Louis, Missouri, after graduating from high school, she studied theater arts at Truman State University. She made her debut as a professional actress in the 1998 film Born Champion (1998).Fischer wrote and directed the mock-documentary LolliLove (2004), which starred her and her ex-husband, filmmaker James Gunn. The movie had its premier in November 2004 at the St. Louis International Film Festival in November 2004. In 2007, she was nominated as Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for her role of Pam in "The Office" (2005), losing out to Jaime Pressly in "My Name Is Earl" (2005). The very talented Fischer should be in line for many more nominations and awards in the future.

Jenna Fischer Movies / TV-Shows


The 15:17 to Paris (2018)
The Guest Book (2017)
The Grinder (2015)
Kiss Me (2014)
18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (2012)
The Giant Mechanical Man (2012)
Hall Pass (2011)
Solitary Man: Alone in a Crowd (2010)
A Little Help (2010)
15th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (2009)
Solitary Man (2009)
Live from the Red Carpet: The 2008 Screen Actors Guild Awards (2008)
Live from the Red Carpet: The 2008 Emmy Awards (2008)
The Brothers Solomon (2007)
Up Close with Carrie Keagan (2007)
13th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (2007)
Movies Rock (2007)
Live from the Red Carpet: The 2007 Screen Actors Guild Awards (2007)
Blades of Glory (2007)
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story (2007)
The WIN Awards 2006 (2006)
Slither (2006)
Rachael Ray (2006)
Lucky 13 (2005)
The Office (2005)
The 40 Year Old Virgin (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Attack of the Show! (2005)
LolliLove (2004)
Employee of the Month (2004)
The Tony Danza Show (2004)
Doggie Tails, Vol. 1: Lucky's First Sleep-Over (2003)
Melvin Goes to Dinner (2003)
Miss Match (2003)
Undeclared (2001)
Six Feet Under (2001)
Off Centre (2001)
The Specials (2000)
Born Champion (1998)
Channel 493 (1998)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site