Joe Mantegna

Watch Joe Mantegna Movies | Watch Joe Mantegna TV Shows

Joe Mantegna Photo

Joe Mantegna Wiki


Real Name: Joseph Anthony Mantegna Jr.
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Date: November 13, 1947
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Director

Joe Mantegna Biography


Joseph Anthony Mantegna Jr., born in Chicago Illinois, is an American actor who has made over 200 Film and TV appearances. He is also a producer, writer, and director, and is probably best known for his role as Joey Zasa in the Francis Ford Coppola epic The Godfather: Part III (1990), in which he stars alongside Al Pacino and Andy Garcia.Obtaining a degree in acting from the Goodman School of Drama, and taking to the stage early on in life, it is no surprise that Joe has maintained a strong relationship with the playwright -turned- screenwriter-director David Mamet. They have collaborated on several projects.

Joe Mantegna Movies / TV-Shows


Hollywood Weapons: Fact or Fiction? (2017)
Circus of Chaos (2017)
Witless (2016)
Criminal Minds - Season 11: To Derek, with Love (2016)
Now More Than Ever: The History of Chicago (2016)
I Was a Teenage Wereskunk (2016)
The First Monday in May (2016)
Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (2016)
10 Cent Pistol (2014)
Compulsion (2013)
Criminal Minds: Season 8 - The Profiler's Handbook: Post-Traumatic Stress Disorder (2013)
Criminal Minds: Season 8 - New Directions (2013)
Homeward Bound Telethon (2013)
The Arsenio Hall Show (2013)
Kill Me, Deadly (2013)
Shooting Gallery (2011)
The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2011)
National Memorial Day Parade (2011)
Cars 2 (2011)
The Simpsons: Access All Areas (2010)
National Memorial Day Parade (2010)
Valentine's Day (2010)
The Simpsons 20th Anniversary Special: In 3-D! On Ice! (2010)
The House That Jack Built (2009)
Straight from the Horses Mouth (2009)
The Assistants (2009)
23rd Annual Genesis Awards (2009)
National Memorial Day Concert (2009)
The Making of the King (2009)
Independent Vision: Lonely Street (2009)
2009 ESPY Awards (2009)
National Memorial Day Parade (2009)
Lonely Street (2009)
We Believe (2009)
My Suicide (2009)
Windy City Memories (2008)
National Memorial Day Parade (2008)
Redbelt (2008)
The Starter Wife (2008)
The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008)
Childless (2008)
Hank and Mike (2008)
West of Brooklyn (2008)
Witless Protection (2008)
Justice League: The New Frontier (2008)
The Last Hit Man (2008)
Criminal Minds Season 3: Killer Roles (2008)
The Criminal Element: The Making of 'Criminal Minds, Season 3' (2008)
From Script to Screen: True Night (2008)
Profile: Rossi/Mantegna (2008)
The Starter Wife (2007)
The 59th Primetime Emmy Awards (2007)
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Al Pacino (2007)
National Memorial Day Concert (2007)
Naked Fear (2007)
Stories USA (2007)
The Simpsons Movie (2007)
Cougar Club (2007)
Elvis and Anabelle (2007)
Let Go (2006)
The Kid & I (2005)
Edmond (2005)
Criminal Minds (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Nine Lives (2005)
Stateside (2004)
A Very Married Christmas (2004)
Pontormo (2004)
Uncle Nino (2003)
Comedy Central Roast of Denis Leary (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Joan of Arcadia (2003)
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (2002)
Mother Ghost (2002)
Women vs. Men (2002)
And Thou Shalt Honor (2002)
Laguna (2001)
The Trumpet of the Swan (2001)
Turbulence 3: Heavy Metal (2001)
Walking Shadow (2001)
Off Key (2001)
Fall (2001)
The Last Producer (2000)
More Dogs Than Bones (2000)
Lakeboat (2000)
Body and Soul (2000)
Thin Air (2000)
CBS Cares (2000)
Airspeed (1999)
The Runner (1999)
The Directors (1999)
Liberty Heights (1999)
Error in Judgment (1999)
My Little Assassin (1999)
Spenser: Small Vices (1999)
Boy Meets Girl (1998)
The Rat Pack (1998)
Celebrity (1998)
Jerry and Tom (1998)
Hoods (1998)
The Great Empire: Rome (1998)
For Hire (1998)
The Wonderful Ice Cream Suit (1998)
The Last Don (1997)
Corazón de... (1997)
Merry Christmas, George Bailey (1997)
A Call to Remember (1997)
Face Down (1997)
Up Close & Personal (1996)
Persons Unknown (1996)
Eye for an Eye (1996)
Thinner (1996)
Albino Alligator (1996)
Above Suspicion (1995)
Forget Paris (1995)
For Better or Worse (1995)
Favorite Deadly Sins (1995)
Captain Nuke and the Bomber Boys (1995)
Airheads (1994)
Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man (1994)
State of Emergency (1994)
Baby's Day Out (1994)
Searching for Bobby Fischer (1993)
Family Prayers (1993)
Body of Evidence (1993)
The Godfather Trilogy: 1901-1980 (1992)
The Water Engine (1992)
The Comrades of Summer (1992)
Bugsy (1991)
Homicide (1991)
Queens Logic (1991)
Alice (1990)
The Godfather: Part III (1990)
The Simpsons (1989)
Wait Until Spring, Bandini (1989)
Things Change (1988)
Weeds (1987)
House of Games (1987)
Suspect (1987)
A Pocket for Corduroy (1986)
The Money Pit (1986)
¡Three Amigos! (1986)
Off Beat (1986)
Big Shots in America (1985)
The Twilight Zone (1985)
Compromising Positions (1985)
The Outlaws (1984)
Second Thoughts (1983)
Bosom Buddies (1980)
Xanadu (1980)
Elvis (1979)
Bleacher Bums (1979)
Archie Bunker's Place (1979)
Towing (1978)
Saturday Night Live (1975)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site