John Barrowman

Watch John Barrowman Movies | Watch John Barrowman TV Shows

John Barrowman Photo

John Barrowman Wiki


Real Name: John Scot Barrowman
Birth Place: Mount Vernon, Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Birth Date: March 11, 1967
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack

John Barrowman Biography


Born in Glasgow, Scotland, and raised in Joliet, Illinois. He returned to the UK, for a 6 month Shakespeare semester with the United States International University of San Diego, but left to star in the musical production of "Anything Goes," with Elaine Page. He went on to star in "Miss Saigon," "Matador," "Rope," and "Hair" at London's West End. Barrowman has homes in London and Cardiff, Wales.

John Barrowman Movies / TV-Shows


Disney's Broadway Hits at Royal Albert Hall (2016)
All Stars (2013)
Gilded Lilys (2013)
Zero Dark Thirty (2012)
Arrow (2012)
The Story of Musicals (2012)
The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (2011)
Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (2011)
John Barrowman Live at the Royal Albert Hall (2010)
The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (2010)
Doctor Who Greatest Moments (2009)
Around the World in 80 Days (2009)
Tonight's the Night (2009)
Al Murray's Multiple Personality Disorder (2009)
An Evening with John Barrowman: Live at the Royal Concert Hall Glasgow (2009)
How Do You Solve a Problem Like Maria? (2008)
Buzzcocks... Imagine a Mildly Amusing Panel Show (2007)
The Big Finish (2007)
When Joseph Met Maria (2007)
Happy Hour (2007)
The Royal Variety Performance 2006 (2006)
An Audience with Joan Rivers (2006)
The Big Finish (2006)
How Do You Solve a Problem Like Maria? (2006)
Torchwood Declassified (2006)
Torchwood (2006)
Torchwood They Keep Killing Suzie (2006)
Doctor Who (2005)
The Producers (2005)
Doctor Who Confidential (2005)
Desperate Housewives (2004)
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)
De-Lovely (2004)
Method (2004)
Shark Attack 3: Megalodon (2002)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
Titans (2000)
Putting It Together (2000)
The Wright Stuff (2000)
Breakfast (2000)
The Weakest Link (2000)
Loose Women (1999)
Never Mind the Buzzcocks (1996)
Ready, Steady, Cook (1994)
Live & Kicking (1993)
The Untouchables (1987)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site