John Hannah

Watch John Hannah Movies | Watch John Hannah TV Shows

John Hannah Photo

John Hannah Wiki


Real Name: John David Hannah
Birth Place: East Kilbride, Scotland, UK
Birth Date: April 23, 1962
Occupation: Actor, Producer

John Hannah Biography


John Hannah is the youngest child of his family, having two older sisters. Before he decided on a career as an actor, John was an apprentice electrician for four years. He gave up his work as an electrician after being accepted to the Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama in Glasgow. After years of struggling, he finally got his 'big break' when he was cast as Matthew in Four Weddings and a Funeral (1994). He currently lives in London with his wife Joanna Roth and their two children.

John Hannah Movies / TV-Shows


Overboard (2018)
Genesis (2017)
Prey, in Cold Blood (2016)
Still Waters (2015)
Ping Pong Summer (2014)
Duck Quacks Don't Echo (2014)
Woodland Cross (2013)
The Wee Man (2013)
The Christmas Candle (2013)
Words of Everest (2013)
A Touch of Cloth (2012)
The Words (2012)
Spartacus: Gods of the Arena (2011)
Kidnap and Ransom (2011)
Spartacus: Blood and Sand (2010)
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (2008)
The Making of 'The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor' (2008)
Cold Blood 2 (2007)
Ghost Son (2007)
The Last Legion (2007)
Damages (2007)
Lusitania: Murder on the Atlantic (2007)
Afterlife (2005)
Marple 4.50 from Paddington (2004)
Amnesia (2004)
Quite Ugly One Morning (2004)
Sea of Souls (2004)
I Accuse (2003)
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (2003)
Carnivàle (2003)
Before You Go (2002)
I'm with Lucy (2002)
The Mummy Returns (2001)
Alias (2001)
Pandaemonium (2000)
Circus (2000)
Rebus (2000)
The Intruder (1999)
The Mummy (1999)
The Hurricane (1999)
Resurrection Man (1998)
Sliding Doors (1998)
So This Is Romance? (1997)
The James Gang (1997)
The Love Bug (1997)
The Final Cut (1996)
Truth or Dare (1996)
Circles of Deceit: Kalon (1996)
The Innocent Sleep (1996)
McCallum (1995)
Madagascar Skin (1995)
Faith (1994)
Pauline Calf's Wedding Video (1994)
Milner (1994)
Four Weddings and a Funeral (1994)
Harbour Beat (1990)
Taggart (1983)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site