Jon Gries

Watch Jon Gries Movies | Watch Jon Gries TV Shows

Jon Gries Photo

Jon Gries Wiki


Real Name: Jonathan Francis Gries
Birth Place: Glendale, California, USA
Birth Date: June 17, 1957
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Director

Jon Gries Movies / TV-Shows


Dream Corp LLC (2016)
Endgame (2015)
Mucho Dinero (2014)
Americons (2014)
Todd Lucas: Singer/Songwriter (2013)
The Well (2013)
Pass the Light (2013)
Napoleon Dynamite (2012)
Deep in the Heart (2012)
Noobz (2012)
Unicorn City (2012)
Thicker (2012)
Taken 2 (2012)
Five Time Champion (2011)
Natural Selection (2011)
For Robbing the Dead (2011)
A True Story. Based on Things That Never Actually Happened. ...And Some That Did. (2010)
Pickin' & Grinnin' (2010)
Not Quite College (2010)
Crazy on the Outside (2010)
Good Intentions (2010)
The Smell of Success (2009)
Elsewhere (2009)
Lost: Destiny Calls (2009)
South of Heaven (2008)
Around June (2008)
Taken (2008)
Bar Starz (2008)
So Long Jimmy (2008)
American Pastime (2007)
September Dawn (2007)
Frank (2007)
The Comebacks (2007)
The Sasquatch Gang (2006)
The Astronaut Farmer (2006)
Stick It (2006)
Car Babes (2006)
Last Best Chance (2005)
Sledge: The Untold Story (2005)
Waterborne (2005)
Supernatural (2005)
Lost (2004)
Napoleon Dynamite (2004)
The Snow Walker (2003)
Northfork (2003)
The Big Empty (2003)
Cold Case (2003)
The Rundown (2003)
The Beatnicks (2001)
The Pretender: Island of the Haunted (2001)
The Pretender 2001 (2001)
Jackpot (2001)
Second Coming (2001)
Twin Falls Idaho (1999)
The Maze (1997)
Mitzi & Joe (1997)
Casualties (1997)
Men in Black (1997)
Race Against Time: The Search for Sarah (1996)
The Pretender (1996)
Get Shorty (1995)
Ed and His Dead Mother (1993)
The 19th Annual People's Choice Awards (1993)
Martin (1992)
Fever (1991)
The Grifters (1990)
Rainbow Drive (1990)
Pucker Up and Bark Like a Dog (1990)
Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990)
Kill Me Again (1989)
Seinfeld (1989)
Quantum Leap (1989)
Fright Night Part 2 (1988)
48 Hours (1988)
Number One with a Bullet (1987)
The Monster Squad (1987)
Running Scared (1986)
TerrorVision (1986)
L.A. Law (1986)
Real Genius (1985)
The Twilight Zone (1985)
High School U.S.A. (1984)
Joysticks (1983)
High School U.S.A. (1983)
September Gun (1983)
More American Graffiti (1979)
Sunnyside (1979)
Swap Meet (1979)
The White Shadow (1978)
The Chicken Chronicles (1977)
Alexander: The Other Side of Dawn (1977)
Helter Skelter (1976)
Born of Water (1976)
Will Penny (1968)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site