Julie Bowen

Watch Julie Bowen Movies | Watch Julie Bowen TV Shows

Julie Bowen Photo

Julie Bowen Wiki


Real Name: Julie Bowen Luetkemeyer
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Birth Date: March 03, 1970
Occupation: Actress

Julie Bowen Biography


Actress Julie Bowen is the middle daughter of Suzanne and John Luetkemeyer, Jr., a real estate developer. Her early education was at Calvert School, Baltimore and Garrison Forest School, Maryland. She moved on to St George's School, Rhode Island and then attended Brown University, graduating with a BA in Renaissance Studies. During college Bowen acted in stage productions such as "Guys and Dolls" and "Stage Door". After graduation she relocated to New York and studied at the legendary Actor's Studio. Success followed with various TV roles, and in 1996, she appeared as the love interest in Happy Gilmore (1996). Other supporting movies roles followed. However, it was on television that she was destined to make the biggest impact with strong turns in "ER" (1994), "Ed" (2000) and "Boston Legal" (2004), amongst others. From 2009, she starred as Claire Dunphy in the hit series "Modern Family", for which she won an Emmy and Screen Actors Guild award.Julie is married to Scott Phillips, a real-estate investor, and they have three sons - Oliver and twins Gus and John.

Julie Bowen Movies / TV-Shows


LA to Vegas (2018)
Tangled: Before Ever After (2017)
Planes: Fire & Rescue (2014)
E! Live from the Red Carpet The 2014 Screen Actors Guild Awards (2014)
The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2013)
The 65th Primetime Emmy Awards (2013)
Talking Bad (2013)
18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (2012)
Knife Fight (2012)
The 2012 Billboard Music Awards (2012)
Conception (2011)
The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2011)
American Music Awards 2011 (2011)
Horrible Bosses (2011)
Jumping the Broom (2011)
The 37th Annual People's Choice Awards (2011)
Night of Too Many Stars: An Overbooked Concert for Autism Education (2010)
Crazy on the Outside (2010)
Conan (2010)
The 62nd Primetime Emmy Awards (2010)
2009 American Music Awards (2009)
Modern Family (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The Doctors (2008)
13th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (2007)
Sex and Death 101 (2007)
Kids in America (2005)
Partner(s) (2005)
Weeds (2005)
Jake in Progress (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Lost (2004)
Boston Legal (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Stella Shorts 1998-2002 (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Venus and Mars (2001)
You're Killing Me... (2001)
Justice League (2001)
Joe Somebody (2001)
Amy's Orgasm (2001)
Ed (2000)
The Last Man on Planet Earth (1999)
Oh Baby (1998)
Three (1998)
An American Werewolf in Paris (1997)
The View (1997)
Multiplicity (1996)
The Rosie O'Donnell Show (1996)
Confessions of a Sleep Addict (1996)
Happy Gilmore (1996)
Rebel Highway Runaway Daughters (1994)
Where Are My Children? (1994)
ER (1994)
Sesame Street (1969)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site