Kelly Hu

Watch Kelly Hu Movies | Watch Kelly Hu TV Shows

Kelly Hu Photo

Kelly Hu Wiki


Real Name: Kelly Ann Hu
Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Birth Date: February 13, 1968
Occupation: Actress

Kelly Hu Biography


On February 13th, 1968, a girl of Chinese, English, and Hawaiian ancestry was born in Honolulu, Hawaii. Her father, Herbert, was a salesman and her mother, Juanita, worked many odd jobs to help support the family. She has one older brother, Glenn. She is a former Miss Teen USA, and modeled in Japan and Italy for several months before deciding to relocate to L.A. and try her hand at show business. She got her break on TV's "Growing Pains" (1985) in 1987 and never looked back.

Kelly Hu Movies / TV-Shows


Battle of the Network Stars (2017)
It's a Mann's World (2015)
The Walkers Among Us (2015)
Death Valley (2015)
The Wizard Hunter: The Hunt for Evangelion Crowley (2014)
Phineas and Ferb (2014)
Age of Tomorrow (2014)
High School Possession (2014)
The Haumana (2013)
White Frog (2012)
Arrow (2012)
Almost Perfect (2011)
Kokua for Japan (2011)
What Women Want (2011)
Green Lantern: Emerald Knights (2011)
Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Across the 2nd Dimension (2011)
Hawaii Five-0 (2010)
Young Justice (2010)
Batman: Under the Red Hood (2010)
Scooby-Doo! And the Samurai Sword (2009)
The Vampire Diaries (2009)
The Tournament (2009)
Castle (2009)
Warehouse 13 (2009)
Stiletto (2008)
Dim Sum Funeral (2008)
Farmhouse (2008)
Dead Space: Downfall (2008)
Yes We Can (2008)
Succubus: Hell Bent (2007)
Area 57 (2007)
In Case of Emergency (2007)
Phineas and Ferb (2007)
Army Wives (2007)
Shanghai Kiss (2007)
Undoing (2006)
Devil's Den (2006)
Americanese (2006)
Dark Shadows (2005)
Mayday (2005)
Last Laugh '05 (2005)
Sledge: The Untold Story (2005)
Robot Chicken (2005)
Underclassman (2005)
Sledge: The Untold Story (2005)
CSI: NY (2004)
The Librarian: Quest for the Spear (2004)
X2 (2003)
Cradle 2 the Grave (2003)
Threat Matrix (2003)
Conquest of Hawaii (2003)
The Scorpion King (2002)
Boomtown (2002)
The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999)
Hollywood Squares (1998)
Martial Law (1998)
Fakin' Da Funk (1997)
Sunset Beach (1997)
Star Command (1996)
Nash Bridges (1996)
No Way Back (1995)
Strange Days (1995)
Murder One (1995)
L.A.X. 2194 (1994)
Surf Ninjas (1993)
Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man (1991)
The Doors (1991)
Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan (1989)
21 Jump Street (1987)
Growing Pains (1985)
Night Court (1984)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site