Kyle Chandler

Watch Kyle Chandler Movies | Watch Kyle Chandler TV Shows

Kyle Chandler Photo

Kyle Chandler Wiki


Real Name: Kyle Martin Fitzgerald Chandler
Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, USA
Birth Date: September 17, 1965
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Director

Kyle Chandler Biography


Kyle Chandler grew up in the small town of Loganville, Georgia (population 4,200). On the family farm, the only TV station they got was Ted Turner's TBS. Kyle would watch old movies, go out and perform the roles in his backyard. As a drama major at the University of Georgia, Kyle met and was signed by an ABC scout in a 1988 talent search. Kyle says of his first 18 months in LA, "I poured beer and sold souvenirs at the Museum of Natural History". (USA Today, 27 May 1994, p.8) But that didn't last all that long - Kyle has worked steadily in television and may be best remembered as the minor league ballplayer "Jeff Metcalf" in the 40s drama "Homefront" (1991) or as "Gary Hobson" on "Early Edition" (1996) with co-star Fisher Stevens. His work on "Homefront" (1991) led to a role in George Strait's feature film Pure Country (1992), and a small part in Mulholland Falls (1996). Kyle and his wife, Katherine, a television writer, live in Los Angeles, California with their daughters and their two terriers, Buckley and Otis.

Kyle Chandler Movies / TV-Shows


Game Night (2018)
Manchester by the Sea (2016)
The 67th Primetime Emmy Awards (2015)
Broken City (2013)
The Vatican (2013)
Argo (2012)
18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (2012)
Zero Dark Thirty (2012)
Super 8 35mm Special (2011)
Super 8 (2011)
Morning (2010)
The 62nd Primetime Emmy Awards (2010)
The Day the Earth Stood Still (2008)
The 59th Primetime Emmy Awards (2007)
The Kingdom (2007)
Friday Night Lights (2006)
Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Lies and the Wives We Tell Them To (2005)
King Kong (2005)
Capital City (2004)
The Lyon's Den (2003)
And Starring Pancho Villa as Himself (2003)
Angel's Dance (1999)
Mulholland Falls (1996)
The Rosie O'Donnell Show (1996)
Early Edition (1996)
Convict Cowboy (1995)
Sleep, Baby, Sleep (1995)
The Color of Evening (1994)
Pure Country (1992)
The 18th Annual People's Choice Awards (1992)
Homefront (1991)
Unconquered (1989)
Home Fires Burning (1989)
Quiet Victory: The Charlie Wedemeyer Story (1988)
China Beach (1988)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site