LeVar Burton

Watch LeVar Burton Movies | Watch LeVar Burton TV Shows

LeVar Burton Photo

LeVar Burton Wiki


Real Name: Levardis Robert Martyn Burton Jr.
Birth Place: Landstuhl, West Germany
Birth Date: February 16, 1957
Occupation: Actor, Director, Soundtrack

LeVar Burton Movies / TV-Shows


Roots (2016)
Last of the Showmen (2014)
Perception (2012)
Rise of the Zombies (2012)
An Evening of Stars: Tribute to Chaka Khan (2011)
Transformers: Rescue Bots (2011)
Corrosion Comprehension: Portraying Polymers (2010)
The Jensen Project (2010)
For Love of Liberty: The Story of America's Black Patriots (2010)
Superman/Batman: Public Enemies (2009)
Taken in Broad Daylight (2009)
The BackStage Pass (2009)
Reach for Me (2008)
Pioneers of Television (2008)
The 59th Primetime Emmy Awards (2007)
The 9th Annual Family Television Awards (2007)
The Big Bang Theory (2007)
Imaginary Witness: Hollywood and the Holocaust (2004)
Mornings on IMC (2003)
Blizzard (2003)
Roots: Celebrating 25 Years (2002)
Star Trek: Nemesis (2002)
Ali (2001)
Enterprise (2001)
Dancing in September (2000)
Soul Food (2000)
Family Guy (1999)
Smart House (1999)
Our Friend, Martin (1999)
Charmed (1998)
The Tiger Woods Story (1998)
Star Trek: Insurrection (1998)
Trekkies (1997)
48th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards (1996)
Yesterday's Target (1996)
Star Trek: First Contact (1996)
The O'Reilly Factor (1996)
Star Trek: Voyager (1995)
Parallel Lives (1994)
Christy (1994)
Star Trek: Generations (1994)
Firestorm: 72 Hours in Oakland (1993)
The Poetry Hall of Fame (1993)
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993)
Star Trek 25th Anniversary Special (1991)
Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990)
Roots: The Gift (1988)
A Special Friendship (1987)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987)
The Supernaturals (1986)
Liberty (1986)
The Midnight Hour (1985)
And the Children Shall Lead (1985)
The Jesse Owens Story (1984)
Murder, She Wrote (1984)
Emergency Room (1983)
Reading Rainbow (1983)
Grambling's White Tiger (1981)
The Acorn People (1981)
The Hunter (1980)
Guyana Tragedy: The Story of Jim Jones (1980)
Dummy (1979)
The Muppets Go Hollywood (1979)
All-Star Salute to Pearl Bailey (1979)
Trapper John, M.D. (1979)
Battered (1978)
Looking for Mr. Goodbar (1977)
One in a Million: The Ron LeFlore Story (1977)
The 3rd Annual People's Choice Awards (1977)
Celebrity Challenge of the Sexes 2 (1977)
US Against the World (1977)
Billy: Portrait of a Street Kid (1977)
Nova (1974)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site