Mae Whitman

Watch Mae Whitman Movies | Watch Mae Whitman TV Shows

Mae Whitman Photo

Mae Whitman Wiki


Real Name: Mae Margaret Whitman
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Date: June 09, 1988
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack, Art Department

Mae Whitman Biography


Mae was born in Los Angeles, California to Pat Musick, a voice artist, and Jeff Whitman, a personal manager and set construction co-ordinator. She began her career with a voice over for a Tyson Chicken commercial. Whitman attended Ribét Academy, a private preparatory school in Los Angeles. She was later transferred to Whitefish Bay High School where she graduated from.Whitman made her first silver screen debut playing Meg Ryan's youngest daughter, Casey in When a Man Loves a Woman. Among her notable childhood roles were that of Patricia Whitmore, daughter of the President in Independence Day; George Clooney's daughter, Maggie in One Fine Day; and the charming daughter, Bernice of Sandra Bullock in Hope Floats.As she has grown older, Mae has made several guest appearances in television shows such as JAG, State of Grace, Desperate Housewives, Grey's Anatomy and Law and Order: Special Victims Unit just to name a few as well as some voice-over work.We should expect to see great things from Mae Whitman as her career progresses for she has shown what a strong, dynamic, and talented actress she has become.

Mae Whitman Movies / TV-Shows


Valley Girl (2018)
Bernard and Huey (2017)
Good Behavior (2016)
DC Super Hero Girls: Super Hero High (2016)
Harry (2016)
Dragons: Race to the Edge (2015)
Pretenders (2014)
The 39th Annual People's Choice Awards (2013)
Tinker Bell: Secret of the Wings (2012)
The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012)
The Factory (2012)
Pixie Hollow Games (2011)
Web Therapy (2011)
Jake and the Never Land Pirates (2011)
Young Justice (2010)
Barry Munday (2010)
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010)
Tinker Bell and the Great Fairy Rescue (2010)
Parenthood (2010)
Jesse Stone: No Remorse (2010)
The Cleveland Show (2009)
Acceptance (2009)
Glenn Martin DDS (2009)
Tinker Bell and the Lost Treasure (2009)
Spring Breakdown (2009)
Batman: The Brave and the Bold (2008)
In Treatment (2008)
Nights in Rodanthe (2008)
Tinker Bell (2008)
Web Therapy (2008)
Boogeyman 2 (2007)
Lost in the Dark (2007)
Love's Abiding Joy (2006)
Jesse Stone: Death in Paradise (2006)
Bondage (2006)
Going Shopping (2005)
Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005)
The Happy Elf (2005)
American Dragon: Jake Long (2005)
Teacher's Pet (2004)
The Jungle Book 2 (2003)
Arrested Development (2003)
Fillmore! (2002)
The Wild Thornberrys Movie (2002)
State of Grace (2001)
An American Rhapsody (2001)
The Zeta Project (2001)
Family Guy (1999)
Mickey's Once Upon a Christmas (1999)
Invisible Child (1999)
A Season for Miracles (1999)
Jingle Bells (1999)
Providence (1999)
The Gingerbread Man (1998)
Hollywood Squares (1998)
Hope Floats (1998)
Godzilla: The Series (1998)
Merry Christmas, George Bailey (1997)
Johnny Bravo (1997)
The 11th Annual American Comedy Awards (1997)
Independence Day (1996)
The Rosie O'Donnell Show (1996)
After Jimmy (1996)
One Fine Day (1996)
The What a Cartoon Show (1995)
Bye Bye Love (1995)
Naomi & Wynonna: Love Can Build a Bridge (1995)
Degree of Guilt (1995)
JAG (1995)
When a Man Loves a Woman (1994)
Chicago Hope (1994)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site