Mario Van Peebles

Watch Mario Van Peebles Movies | Watch Mario Van Peebles TV Shows

Mario Van Peebles Wiki


Real Name: Mario Peebles
Birth Place: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Birth Date: January 15, 1957
Occupation: Actor

Mario Van Peebles Biography


Mario Van Peebles was born in Mexico City. He was an analyst for the New York City Mayor's Office of Management and Budget under Mayor Edward I. Koch during the city's fiscal crisis in 1979, going by the name Mario Peebles. Assigned to the Environmental Protection Agency budget task force.

Mario Van Peebles Movies / TV-Shows


Dionne (2018)
If (2017)
Superstition (2017)
Roots (2016)
Blackway (2015)
Snoop & Son: A Dad's Dream (2015)
Red Sky (2014)
Drumline: A New Beat (2014)
American Battleship (2012)
We the Party (2012)
Nashville (2012)
Tied to a Chair (2011)
5th & Alameda (2011)
Things Fall Apart (2011)
Boss (2011)
Across the Line: The Exodus of Charlie Wright (2010)
Redemption Road (2010)
Hellcats (2010)
Multiple Sarcasms (2010)
Confessionsofa Ex-Doofus-ItchyFooted Mutha (2008)
The BET Honors (2008)
Sharpshooter (2007)
Damages (2007)
The Game (2006)
Hard Luck (2006)
Carlito's Way: Rise to Power (2005)
Harlem World: A Walk Inside (2005)
Made in Hollywood (2005)
Gang of Roses (2003)
44 Minutes: The North Hollywood Shoot-Out (2003)
The Street Lawyer (2003)
The Hebrew Hammer (2003)
NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service (2003)
Robbery Homicide Division (2002)
10,000 Black Men Named George (2002)
Fiona (2002)
Guardian (2001)
Ali (2001)
Sally Hemings: An American Scandal (2000)
Blowback (2000)
Raw Nerve (1999)
Love Kills (1999)
Judgment Day (1999)
Standing Knockdown (1999)
Rude Awakening (1998)
Mama Flora's Family (1998)
Valentine's Day (1998)
Killers in the House (1998)
Crazy Six (1998)
Stag (1997)
Riot (1997)
Los Locos (1997)
Gang in Blue (1996)
Solo (1996)
Panther (1995)
26th NAACP Image Awards (1994)
Highlander III: The Sorcerer (1994)
In the Living Years (1994)
The 1994 Annual Diversity Awards (1994)
Gunmen (1993)
Full Eclipse (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Stompin' at the Savoy (1992)
In the Line of Duty: Street War (1992)
A Triumph of the Heart: The Ricky Bell Story (1991)
New Jack City (1991)
Blue Bayou (1990)
Law & Order (1990)
Identity Crisis (1989)
Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (1988)
The Child Saver (1988)
Jaws: The Revenge (1987)
Hotshot (1987)
The Facts of Life Down Under (1987)
21 Jump Street (1987)
Wiseguy (1987)
Last Resort (1986)
3:15 (1986)
Heartbreak Ridge (1986)
D.C. Cops (1986)
L.A. Law (1986)
Rappin' (1985)
Delivery Boys (1985)
South Bronx Heroes (1985)
Children of the Night (1985)
The Cotton Club (1984)
Exterminator 2 (1984)
The Sophisticated Gents (1981)
Crosscurrent (1971)
One Life to Live (1968)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site