Mark Harmon

Watch Mark Harmon Movies | Watch Mark Harmon TV Shows

Mark Harmon Photo

Mark Harmon Wiki


Real Name: Thomas Mark Harmon
Birth Place: Burbank, California, USA
Birth Date: September 02, 1951
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Director

Mark Harmon Biography


With an athletic father and an actress mother, it is no surprise Harmon played college football and has found success as one of TV's hunkiest actors. While most of his roles have relied on little more than good looks, Harmon was impressive as the suave doctor on "St. Elsewhere" (1982) who contracted AIDS.

Mark Harmon Movies / TV-Shows


Shadow of Doubt (2016)
Stand Up to Cancer (2014)
The 65th Primetime Emmy Awards (2013)
NCIS: Season 10 - A Death in the Family (2013)
NCIS - Season 10: X Marks the Spot: A Look at Season X (2013)
Joey Dakota (2012)
Certain Prey (2011)
Justice League: Crisis on Two Earths (2010)
I Am (2010)
Weather Girl (2009)
The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008)
NCIS: Requiem Revisited (2008)
The 59th Primetime Emmy Awards (2007)
NCIS: Behind the Set: The Production Design of NCIS (2007)
NCIS: Picture Perfect: The Look of NCIS (2007)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Chasing Liberty (2004)
NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service (2003)
Freaky Friday (2003)
Local Boys (2002)
Crossfire Trail (2001)
And Never Let Her Go (2001)
The Amati Girls (2000)
For All Time (2000)
I'll Remember April (2000)
CBS Cares (2000)
Boston Public (2000)
The West Wing (1999)
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (1998)
Casualties (1997)
The First to Go (1997)
The Rosie O'Donnell Show (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
The Last Supper (1995)
Original Sins (1995)
Magic in the Water (1995)
JAG (1995)
Natural Born Killers (1994)
Chicago Hope (1994)
Wyatt Earp (1994)
Extra (1994)
The 50th Annual Golden Globe Awards (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
The First Annual Comedy Hall of Fame (1993)
The 49th Annual Golden Globe Awards (1992)
The 44th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards (1992)
Cold Heaven (1991)
Till There Was You (1991)
Dillinger (1991)
Long Road Home (1991)
Fourth Story (1991)
The 2th Annual American Teacher Awards (1991)
Worth Winning (1989)
Sweet Bird of Youth (1989)
The Presidio (1988)
Stealing Home (1988)
The 45th Annual Golden Globe Awards (1988)
Summer School (1987)
After the Promise (1987)
Dear America: Letters Home from Vietnam (1987)
Let's Get Harry (1986)
The Deliberate Stranger (1986)
Prince of Bel Air (1986)
The 46th Annual Golden Apple Awards (1986)
Tuareg - Il guerriero del deserto (1984)
The 24th Annual International Broadcasting Awards (1984)
Intimate Agony (1983)
Goliath Awaits (1981)
The Dream Merchants (1980)
Beyond the Poseidon Adventure (1979)
Behind the Scenes: Beyond the Poseidon Adventure (1979)
Comes a Horseman (1978)
Little Mo (1978)
Getting Married (1978)
Eleanor and Franklin: The White House Years (1977)
The Love Boat (1977)
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977)
Eleanor and Franklin (1976)
Laverne & Shirley (1976)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
Police Woman (1974)
Police Story (1973)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site