Mayim Bialik

Watch Mayim Bialik Movies | Watch Mayim Bialik TV Shows

Mayim Bialik Photo

Mayim Bialik Wiki


Real Name: Mayim Hoya Bialik
Birth Place: San Diego, California, USA
Birth Date: December 12, 1975
Occupation: Actress, Producer

Mayim Bialik Biography


Mayim Bialik grew up in San Diego and got her first acting job (Pumpkinhead (1988)) when she was just 12 years old. A number of TV roles followed until in 1990 she was cast in "Blossom" (1990), the role which made her famous.By 1993, while Blossom was still airing, she had already won a deferred place at Harvard and was also accepted by Yale but chose in the end to attend UCLA. She was awarded her Bachelor's degree in 2000 and began reading for a PhD in Neuroscience (studying Obsessive-Compulsive Disorder in adolescents with Prader-Willi syndrome) which she eventually completed in 2007.She continued working throughout her studies and was a regular on US TV screens, becoming a Prime Time face again in 2010 when she began her regular appearances as "Sheldon's friend who is not his girlfriend" in the hit series "The Big Bang Theory" (2007).

Mayim Bialik Movies / TV-Shows


The Super Slow Show (2018)
The Flight Before Christmas (2015)
2014 MTV Movie Awards (2014)
20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (2014)
Riot (2014)
Candid Camera (2014)
The 39th Annual People's Choice Awards (2013)
The 65th Primetime Emmy Awards (2013)
King of the Nerds (2013)
The Chicago 8 (2012)
The Big Bang Theory: It All Started with a Big Bang (2012)
The Big Bang Theory: Access All Areas (2012)
The Dog Who Saved Halloween (2011)
The 36th Annual Gracie Awards (2011)
The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008)
The Big Bang Theory (2007)
Child Star Confidential (2006)
Kalamazoo? (2006)
'Til Death (2006)
Balls of Steel (2005)
Fat Actress (2005)
Kim Possible: The Secret Files (2003)
What Not to Wear (2003)
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (2002)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000)
The View (1997)
Hey Arnold! (1996)
E! True Hollywood Story (1996)
The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (1996)
The Adventures of Hyperman (1995)
Don't Drink the Water (1994)
The John Larroquette Show (1993)
The 7th Annual American Comedy Awards (1993)
For Our Children (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Time Out: The Truth About HIV, AIDS, and You (1992)
NBA All-Star Stay in School Jam (1992)
The 17th Annual People's Choice Awards (1991)
Blossom (1990)
The Kingdom Chums: Original Top Ten (1990)
Blossom (1990)
Molloy (1989)
Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989)
Pumpkinhead (1988)
Beaches (1988)
The Home Show (1988)
Biography (1987)
MacGyver (1985)
20/20 (1978)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site