Michael Lange

Watch Michael Lange Movies | Watch Michael Lange TV Shows

Michael Lange Wiki


Real Name: Michael Randall Lange
Birth Place: USA
Birth Date: March 01, 1950
Occupation: Director, Producer, Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Michael Lange Biography


Michael Lange studied Theatre with a concentration on Directing at The George Washington University in The District of Columbia. He spent 8 years in the Advertising business, producing television and radio commercials, and then decided to follow his dream of directing out to Hollywood. It worked!! Almost 230 episodes, one feature and a TV Movie later, he still loves his work and is very happy he decided to become a director instead of a doctor which is what his mother wanted. At least when he messes up, no one dies.....His film, Intern (2000), was in the Sundance Film Festival in 2000, and it was a peak experience for him. He realized that Sundance is heaven for directors and was appropriately lauded by the masses and loved every second of it.He looks forward to continuing his directing, but has now followed another dream, which is writing and producing parody CDs with a Jewish theme. One of his CDs, "Kosher Christmas Carols" is being produced as an off-Broadway show in Christmas.......errrrrr Hannukah 2006.........errrrrr 2007??? Ok so it's not going as fast as I'd like.Next for Michael (me) is a new opportunity. He's going to be the Producer/Director of "Greek", an ABC Family show. Great fun!! Stay tuned. Glad you stayed tuned....He's now a Co-Exec Producer/Director on Lifetime's hit show, "Drop Dead Diva". Also developing several shows about the ATF (Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives) and a show with Robin Sax.

Michael Lange Movies / TV-Shows


Daytime Divas (2017)
Cowboy Drifter (2016)
The Royals (2015)
Jane by Design (2011)
My Future Boyfriend (2011)
Switched at Birth (2011)
Drop Dead Diva (2009)
Make It or Break It (2009)
Eli Stone (2008)
Greek (2007)
Eureka (2006)
Brothers & Sisters (2006)
Point Pleasant (2005)
Breadwinners (2005)
Criminal Minds (2005)
Related (2005)
Black Sash (2003)
The O.C. (2003)
One Tree Hill (2003)
Miss Match (2003)
Do Over (2002)
Everwood (2002)
Jumping Ship (2001)
Maybe It's Me (2001)
Tucker (2000)
The Intern (2000)
Strong Medicine (2000)
Angel (1999)
Dawson's Creek (1998)
Martial Law (1998)
Players (1997)
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997)
Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show (1997)
The Burning Zone (1996)
Pier 66 (1996)
The Pretender (1996)
American Gothic (1995)
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1995)
New York Undercover (1994)
Christy (1994)
Weird Science (1994)
The X Files (1993)
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993)
Diagnosis Murder (1993)
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993)
Going to Extremes (1992)
Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990)
Northern Exposure (1990)
Life Goes On (1989)
Freddy's Nightmares (1988)
Jake and the Fatman (1987)
Hunter (1984)
T.J. Hooker (1982)
The Fall Guy (1981)
Dynasty (1981)
Knots Landing (1979)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site