Michael Weatherly

Watch Michael Weatherly Movies | Watch Michael Weatherly TV Shows

Michael Weatherly Photo

Michael Weatherly Wiki


Real Name: Michael Manning Weatherly Jr.
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA
Birth Date: July 08, 1968
Occupation: Actor, Director, Music Department

Michael Weatherly Biography


Michael Weatherly was born in New York City on July 8, 1968. Raised in Fairfield, CT, he left college to pursue a career in acting. He also had a great passion for music, and played in a band while pursuing his acting career. He began acting professionally and landed his first job as Theo Huxtable's roommate on "The Cosby Show" (1984) and a role in the independent film Trigger Happy (2001) opposite Rosario Dawson. This led to numerous guest spots on television and brought him to Los Angeles, where he landed a regular role in the FOX series "Significant Others" (1998). He met director Whit Stillman, who cast him in The Last Days of Disco (1998) opposite Chloë Sevigny. Michael also starred as Christina Applegate's ex-husband on the series "Jesse" (1998) and had roles in The Specials (2000) opposite Rob Lowe, Venus and Mars (2001) opposite Lynn Redgrave and Gun Shy (2000) opposite Liam Neeson and Sandra Bullock.In 1995 he married actress Amelia Heinle, who appeared with him in "The City" (1995) and "Loving" (1983). Unfortunately, their marriage ended in divorce in 1997, despite the birth of their son August in 1996. Michael resides in Los Angeles.

Michael Weatherly Movies / TV-Shows


NCIS - Season 13: Inside Season 13 (2016)
NCIS: Season 10 - You Wear It Well (2013)
NCIS: Season 10 - A Death in the Family (2013)
The Arsenio Hall Show (2013)
The Project (2011)
Stand Up to Cancer (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Charlie Valentine (2009)
NCIS: Requiem Revisited (2008)
NCIS: Behind the Set: The Production Design of NCIS (2007)
NCIS: Picture Perfect: The Look of NCIS (2007)
NCIS: Ducky's World (2007)
Rachael Ray (2006)
Her Minor Thing (2005)
The Mystery of Natalie Wood (2004)
NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service (2003)
The 29th Annual People's Choice Awards (2003)
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Girls Club (2002)
Venus and Mars (2001)
Trigger Happy (2001)
Gun Shy (2000)
The Specials (2000)
Cabin by the Lake (2000)
Dark Angel (2000)
CBS Cares (2000)
Winding Roads (1999)
The Last Days of Disco (1998)
The Advanced Guard (1998)
Significant Others (1998)
Meet Wally Sparks (1997)
Asteroid (1997)
Pier 66 (1996)
E! True Hollywood Story (1996)
The City (1995)
JAG (1995)
Extra (1994)
The Cosby Show (1984)
The Guiding Light (1952)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site