Nathan Lane

Watch Nathan Lane Movies | Watch Nathan Lane TV Shows

Nathan Lane Photo

Nathan Lane Wiki


Real Name: Joseph Lane
Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Birth Date: February 03, 1956
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack, Producer

Nathan Lane Movies / TV-Shows


The 71st Annual Tony Awards (2017)
National Theatre Live: Angels in America Part One - Millennium Approaches (2017)
National Theatre Live: Angels in America Part Two - Perestroika (2017)
Don Rickles: One Night Only (2014)
The English Teacher (2013)
The 65th Primetime Emmy Awards (2013)
Elaine Stritch: Shoot Me (2013)
Mirror Mirror (2012)
The Nutcracker in 3D (2010)
The 8th Annual TV Land Awards (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Modern Family (2009)
Astro Boy (2009)
The Good Wife (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Swing Vote (2008)
A Muppets Christmas: Letters to Santa (2008)
AFI's 10 Top 10: America's 10 Greatest Films in 10 Classic Genres (2008)
Forbes Celebrity 100: Who Made Bank? (2006)
The Dish on Dolls (2006)
MTV & Logo Present 'The Out 100' (2005)
10 Most Excellent Things: The Producers (2005)
The Producers (2005)
The Lion King 1½ (2004)
Behind the Legend: Timon (2004)
Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! (2004)
Teacher's Pet (2004)
Harry for the Holidays (2003)
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Nicholas Nickleby (2002)
Comedy Central Presents: The N.Y. Friars Club Roast of Chevy Chase (2002)
Austin Powers in Goldmember (2002)
Stuart Little 2 (2002)
Laughter on the 23rd Floor (2001)
Trixie (2000)
The Man Who Came to Dinner (2000)
Film-Fest DVD: Issue 4 - Hawaii (2000)
Titan A.E. (2000)
Love's Labour's Lost (2000)
Isn't She Great (2000)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000)
At First Sight (1999)
George and Martha (1999)
Stuart Little (1999)
The Lion King II: Simba's Pride (1998)
Mousehunt (1997)
Merry Christmas, George Bailey (1997)
Timon and Pumbaa's Wild Adventure: Live and Learn (1997)
The View (1997)
The Rosie O'Donnell Show (1996)
The Boys Next Door (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
The Birdcage (1996)
A Benefit Celebration: A Tribute to Angela Lansbury (1996)
Jeffrey (1995)
Timon & Pumbaa (1995)
The Lion King (1994)
Inside the Actors Studio (1994)
Life with Mikey (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Addams Family Values (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
HBO First Look (1992)
Frankie and Johnny (1991)
He Said, She Said (1991)
Joe Versus the Volcano (1990)
The Lemon Sisters (1989)
48 Hours (1988)
American Experience (1988)
Ironweed (1987)
Jacqueline Susann's Valley of the Dolls (1981)
The South Bank Show (1978)
Live from Lincoln Center (1976)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
Sesame Street (1969)
60 Minutes (1968)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site