Neve Campbell

Watch Neve Campbell Movies | Watch Neve Campbell TV Shows

Neve Campbell Photo

Neve Campbell Wiki


Real Name: Neve Adrianne Campbell
Birth Place: Guelph, Ontario, Canada
Birth Date: October 03, 1973
Occupation: Actress, Producer, Soundtrack

Neve Campbell Biography


Born and raised in Canada by a Scottish father and Dutch mother, Neve Campbell first came to our TV screens in the hit Drama series "Party of Five" (1994). Described as TV's most believable teenager, her first major film role came in the form of innocent victim "Sidney Prescott" in Scream (1996/I), the film which re-defined the slasher genre.Many film offers came her way but, as she was filming "Party of Five" (1994) for nine months of the year, the filming schedules often clashed. So in 2000, she announced that she was to leave the award winning show to concentrate on a film career.Spreading through many genres, her film credits to date include the romantic comedy Three to Tango (1999) alongside Matthew Perry and the erotic thriller Wild Things (1998) with Denise Richards and Matt Dillon, though she has turned to a more art house approach with the critically acclaimed Panic (2000) and, more recently, Fitzgerald (2002) (TV), both directed by Henry Bromell.She is an animal lover and describes herself as having a dry, often offensive sense of humor.

Neve Campbell Movies / TV-Shows


Hot Air (2018)
Singularity (2015)
An Amish Murder (2013)
Vivaldi (2013)
Division 19 (2013)
An Amish Murder (2013)
Three Dog Night (2012)
Titanic: Blood and Steel (2012)
The Glass Man (2011)
Scream 4 (2011)
Scream: The Inside Story (2011)
Scream Awards 2010 (2010)
The Philanthropist (2009)
Dirty Oil (2009)
Sea Wolf (2009)
Agent Crush (2008)
Scream Awards 2008 (2008)
The Making of I Really Hate My Job (2008)
Partition (2007)
I Really Hate My Job (2007)
Closing the Ring (2007)
Relative Strangers (2006)
O Lucky Malcolm! (2006)
Medium (2005)
Reefer Madness: The Movie Musical (2005)
Grey's Anatomy (2005)
When Will I Be Loved (2004)
Churchill: The Hollywood Years (2004)
Lost Junction (2003)
Blind Horizon (2003)
The Company (2003)
Investigating Sex (2002)
Last Call (2002)
Made in Canada, Volume 1: Best of the CFC (2002)
Drowning Mona (2000)
Panic (2000)
Scream 3 (2000)
Three to Tango (1999)
Predators from Beyond Neptune (1999)
The Lion King II: Simba's Pride (1998)
Hairshirt (1998)
1998 Blockbuster Entertainment Awards (1998)
54 (1998)
Wild Things (1998)
Scream 2 (1997)
The Rosie O'Donnell Show (1996)
The Canterville Ghost (1996)
The Craft (1996)
Scream (1996)
E! True Hollywood Story (1996)
MADtv (1995)
Paint Cans (1994)
The Forget-Me-Not Murders (1994)
I Know My Son Is Alive (1994)
Party of Five (1994)
The Dark (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Catwalk (1992)
The Simpsons (1989)
The Kids in the Hall (1988)
My Secret Identity (1988)
Biography (1987)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site