Oscar Isaac

Watch Oscar Isaac Movies | Watch Oscar Isaac TV Shows

Oscar Isaac Photo

Oscar Isaac Wiki


Real Name: Oscar Isaac Hernandez
Birth Place: Guatemala
Birth Date: January 05, 1980
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack

Oscar Isaac Biography


Isaac was born in Guatemala to a Cuban father and a Guatemalan mother. However he was raised in Miami, Florida. He is also of French and Israeli origins. Before he became an actor, he played lead guitar and sang vocals for his band "The Blinking Underdogs". He graduated from Juilliard School in 2005. Isaac's first major film role was Joseph in the film The Nativity Story. He also had a small role in All About the Benjamins and the Che Guevara biopic Guerrilla. In addition to movie appearances, he made an appearance in the television series Law & Order: Criminal Intent. He also had a part in the movie Body of Lies alongside Leonardo DiCaprio and Russell Crowe.His last movies were "Agora", starring also Rachel Weisz and indie drama "Balibo," set amidst the Indonesian invasion of East Timor in 1975.

Oscar Isaac Movies / TV-Shows


Annihilation (2018)
Operation Finale (2018)
At Eternity's Gate (2018)
Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2017)
Suburbicon (2017)
X-Men: Apocalypse (2016)
The Promise (2016)
Ex Machina (2015)
The Jesuit (2014)
The Two Faces of January (2014)
Trentemøller: Gravity (2014)
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards (2014)
Inside Llewyn Davis (2013)
Another Day, Another Time: Celebrating the Music of Inside Llewyn Davis (2013)
The Bourne Legacy (2012)
Revenge for Jolly! (2012)
For Greater Glory: The True Story of Cristiada (2012)
Ten Year (2011)
Sucker Punch (2011)
W.E. (2011)
Drive (2011)
Robin Hood (2010)
Balibo (2009)
Agora (2009)
Che: Part One (2008)
Body of Lies (2008)
The Half Life of Timofey Berezin (2006)
The Nativity Story (2006)
Lenny the Wonder Dog (2005)
Made in Hollywood (2005)
All About the Benjamins (2002)
Illtown (1996)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site