Rocky Carroll

Watch Rocky Carroll Movies | Watch Rocky Carroll TV Shows

Rocky Carroll Wiki


Real Name: Roscoe Fulton Carroll
Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Birth Date: July 08, 1963
Occupation: Actor

Rocky Carroll Biography


A classically trained actor with a deeply-rooted seed in theatre, Rocky Carroll has solidified his career in cinema, stage and television with varied and impressive performances. Born in Cincinnati, Ohio, as Rosco Carroll, he attended the prestigious School for Creative and Performing Arts, graduating in 1981 at age 18. Pursuing an interest to expand his knowledge in acting, he went on to attend The Conservatory of Theatre Arts at Webster University in St. Louis. For his efforts he earned a BFA. Finally he decided to move to New York to test his acting mettle and started out doing Shakespeare. He graduated to television work after proving himself on the stage, appearing in such series as "Chicago Hope" (1994), "Law & Order" (1990), "The Game" (2006), "Boston Legal" (2004) and "The West Wing" (1999). It could be said that his most notable and perhaps breakthrough role, however, came when he was cast as Assisant Director Leon Vance on "NCIS" (2003). It was a role that reunited him with his "Chicago Hope" castmate Mark Harmon. His character Vance would later be promoted to Director of NCIS after the death of Director Jenny Shepard, played by Lauren Holly. In 2009, he appeared in a spin-off of the series, "NCIS: Los Angeles" (2009), joining the process of establishing the Los Angeles-based NCIS office.

Rocky Carroll Movies / TV-Shows


Steve (2017)
NCIS: Season 10 - A Death in the Family (2013)
The Arsenio Hall Show (2013)
The Real (2013)
The Savoy King: Chick Webb & the Music That Changed America (2012)
The Talk (2010)
NCIS: Los Angeles (2009)
Yes Man (2008)
The Line-Up (2007)
Prisoner (2007)
The Game (2006)
The Line-Up (2006)
Bobby Cannon (2005)
Invasion (2005)
W.I.T.C.H. (2004)
NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service (2003)
American Dreams (2002)
The Agency (2001)
The Ladies Man (2000)
Best Laid Plans (1999)
Gargoyles: Brothers Betrayed (1998)
Gargoyles: The Force of Goliath (1998)
Five Desperate Hours (1997)
The Rosie O'Donnell Show (1996)
Siegfried & Roy: Masters of the Impossible (1996)
The Great White Hype (1996)
Crimson Tide (1995)
The Chase (1994)
Gargoyles (1994)
Chicago Hope (1994)
Fantastic Four (1994)
Fathers & Sons (1992)
Prelude to a Kiss (1992)
Roc (1991)
Born on the Fourth of July (1989)
Money, Power, Murder. (1989)
American Experience (1988)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site