Seth Green

Watch Seth Green Movies | Watch Seth Green TV Shows

Seth Green Photo

Seth Green Wiki


Real Name: Seth Benjamin Gesshel-Green
Birth Place: Overbrook Park, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Date: February 08, 1974
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Writer

Seth Green Biography


Seth was born in Philadelphia and has worked non-stop as an actor in film and television since he was seven. Seth and Matthew Senreich created/executive produce/write and direct the Emmy-winning "Robot Chicken" via their Stoopid Monkey Prods. Green provides the voice of Chris on "Family Guy" and is consulting on Lucasfilm's upcoming animated comedic "Star Wars" series.

Seth Green Movies / TV-Shows


The Joel McHale Show with Joel McHale (2018)
Talkin' Toons (2017)
A Futile & Stupid Gesture (2017)
Buddy Thunderstruck (2017)
Toy Geeks: Behind the Counter (2017)
Holidays (2016)
2016 Creative Arts Emmys (2016)
Van Diaries (2016)
Star Wars: Detours (2016)
EW Reunites (2016)
Billions in Change (2015)
Out of Print (2014)
Robot Chicken DC Comics Special II: Villains in Paradise (2014)
The Identical (2014)
@midnight (2013)
Delete (2013)
Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H. (2013)
Delete (2013)
Sexy Evil Genius (2013)
Secret Cabinet (2012)
The Story of Luke (2012)
Robot Chicken: DC Comics Special (2012)
Robot Chicken: DC Comics Special (2012)
Comedy Central Roast of Roseanne (2012)
Spike TV VGA Video Game Awards (2011)
Stoopid Monkey (2011)
Mars Needs Moms (2011)
Warren the Ape (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Brother's Justice (2010)
Familia mea dementa Partial Terms of Endearment (2010)
The 2010 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards (2010)
Family Guy Presents: It's a Trap (2010)
Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode III (2010)
Family Guy: The Top 20 Characters (2010)
Mad (2010)
Conan (2010)
Family Guy: The Story So Far... (2009)
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009)
Monty Python: Almost the Truth - Lawyers Cut (2009)
Familia mea dementa Something, Something, Something, Dark Side (2009)
2009 American Music Awards (2009)
Un-Broke: What You Need to Know About Money (2009)
The Cleveland Show (2009)
G4 Presents Comic-Con '09 Live (2009)
G4 Presents the Star Wars Comic Con 09 Spectacular (2009)
Dude, Where's My Bar? (2009)
Titan Maximum (2009)
Old Dogs (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Sex Drive (2008)
The Wendy Williams Show (2008)
The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008)
Cavalcade of Cartoon Comedy (2008)
Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode II (2008)
G4 Presents Comic-Con '08 Live (2008)
Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008)
Up Close with Carrie Keagan (2007)
Robot Chicken Robot Chicken's Half-Assed Christmas Special (2007)
Robot Chicken: Star Wars (2007)
The Family Guy 100th Episode Celebration (2007)
G4 Presents Star Wars at 30 (2007)
Phineas and Ferb (2007)
Electric Apricot (2006)
Four Kings (2006)
The TV Set (2006)
Heroes (2006)
The Secret Policeman's Ball (2006)
The Secret Policeman's Ball (2006)
Straight Outta Lynwood (2006)
Al TV (2006)
Comic-Con 2006 Live (2006)
American Dad! (2005)
Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story (2005)
Fashion Rocks (2005)
Fur on the Asphalt: The Greg the Bunny Reunion Show (2005)
The Girls Next Door (2005)
Robot Chicken (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Be Cool (2005)
The Best Man (2005)
Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (2004)
Entourage (2004)
Sesame Street Presents: The Street We Live On (2004)
Scooby-Doo's Triple Threat Featurette (2004)
Jessica's Crush (2004)
Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (2004)
Without a Paddle (2004)
The Sharon Osbourne Show (2003)
The Italian Job (2003)
Real Time with Bill Maher (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Party Monster (2003)
Whatever Happened to Robot Jones? (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Crank Yankers (2002)
Austin Powers in Goldmember (2002)
America's Sweethearts (2001)
The Trumpet of the Swan (2001)
The Attic Expeditions (2001)
Playboy Exposed: Playboy Mansion Parties Uncensored (2001)
Wild Desk Ride (2001)
Rat Race (2001)
Josie and the Pussycats (2001)
Knockaround Guys (2001)
Tucker (2000)
Poorman's Bikini Beach (2000)
Family Guy (1999)
Stonebrook (1999)
Batman Beyond: The Movie (1999)
Batman Beyond (1999)
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999)
100 Deeds for Eddie McDowd (1999)
Can't Hardly Wait (1998)
That '70s Show (1998)
Enemy of the State (1998)
Boys Life 2 (1997)
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997)
Temporarily Yours (1997)
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery (1997)
The Rosie O'Donnell Show (1996)
To Gillian on Her 37th Birthday (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
White Man's Burden (1995)
Real Ghosts (1995)
MADtv (1995)
Notes from Underground (1995)
Weird Science (1994)
Nunzio's Second Cousin (1994)
Airborne (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Ticks (1993)
Arcade (1993)
The Day My Parents Ran Away (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
The Double 0 Kid (1992)
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992)
Our Shining Moment (1991)
Pump Up the Volume (1990)
Missing Parents (1990)
Life Goes On (1989)
My Stepmother Is an Alien (1988)
Big Business (1988)
Divided We Stand (1988)
Can't Buy Me Love (1987)
Radio Days (1987)
Action Family (1986)
Amazing Stories (1985)
American Masters (1985)
The Hotel New Hampshire (1984)
Tales from the Darkside (1983)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site