Sofía Vergara

Watch Sofía Vergara Movies | Watch Sofía Vergara TV Shows

Sofía Vergara Photo

Sofía Vergara Wiki


Real Name: Sofia Margarita Vergara
Birth Place: Barranquilla, Colombia
Birth Date: July 10, 1972
Occupation: Actress, Producer

Sofía Vergara Biography


Sofía was born and raised in Barranquilla, Colombia. Her mother, Margarita, is a housewife. Her father, Julio, provides cattle to the meat industry. She has 5 siblings. She was educated at a private bilingual Spanish/English school. She then went on to study pre-Dentistry at Colombia University. However, Sofía was discovered by a photographer, whilst at the beach, and this led to various jobs in modeling and television. At age 23, she was a runway model. From 1995 to 1998, she co-hosted a travel show, _"Fuera de serie" (1995_), which gave her exposure in the United States.Her first film role was Big Trouble (2002). Her breakthrough role was as Gloria Delgado-Pritchett in the American TV series "Modern Family" (2009). In 2011, she received an Emmy nomination for 'Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series' for this role. Sofía resides in Los Angeles with her son Manolo.

Sofía Vergara Movies / TV-Shows


The Emoji Movie (2017)
The Female Brain (2017)
Hot Pursuit (2015)
2015 MTV Movie Awards (2015)
Stand Up to Cancer (2014)
Fading Gigolo (2013)
The Smurfs 2 (2013)
Escape from Planet Earth (2013)
Machete Kills (2013)
The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2013)
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (2013)
The 65th Primetime Emmy Awards (2013)
18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (2012)
The Three Stooges (2012)
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2012 (2012)
The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2011)
Happy Feet Two (2011)
New Year's Eve (2011)
The 5th Annual CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute (2011)
The 12th Annual Latin Grammy Awards (2011)
The Smurfs (2011)
Nickelodeon's Kids Choice Awards 2011 (2011)
The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2010)
The 36th Annual People's Choice Awards (2010)
Conan (2010)
Stand Up to Cancer (2010)
2009 American Music Awards (2009)
Modern Family (2009)
Madea Goes to Jail (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The Cleveland Show (2009)
Meet the Browns (2008)
Big Night of Stars (2008)
Guys Choice (2007)
Dirty Sexy Money (2007)
Grilled (2006)
Men in Trees (2006)
Amas de casa desesperadas (2006)
Rachael Ray (2006)
Pledge This! (2006)
101 Sexiest Celebrity Bodies (2005)
7 días (2005)
Four Brothers (2005)
Lords of Dogtown (2005)
Noche de estrellas: Premios juventud 2004 (2004)
The 24th Day (2004)
Soul Plane (2004)
Chasing Papi (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Big Trouble (2002)
Club La Bomba (2000)
Salud! A Guide to Good Health for Latinos (2000)
Fuera de serie (1995)
Otro rollo con: Adal Ramones (1995)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Sesame Street (1969)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site