Steve Boyum

Watch Steve Boyum Movies | Watch Steve Boyum TV Shows

Steve Boyum Wiki


Real Name: Stephen Maurice Boyum
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California, USA
Birth Date: September 04, 1952
Occupation: Stunts, Director, Producer

Steve Boyum Biography


Steve Boyum was raised in Los Angeles, California. A world-class surfer, ski racer, ski instructor, and motor-cross racer, he moved on to stunt work in films such as "Apocolypse Now", "Bound for Glory" and "The Blues Brothers." He moved on to be a cinematographer and second unit director, working on many films like "George of the Jungle", "Mystery Alaska", and "Jingle all the Way." Soon he made the transition to directing 1st unit films, and episodic television, movies of the week and mini series. Throughout his career, he has worked on over 1,000 movies and television shows.

Steve Boyum Movies / TV-Shows


Rush Hour (2016)
Revolution (2012)
Hawaii Five-0 (2010)
Human Target (2010)
NCIS: Los Angeles (2009)
Harper's Island (2009)
Wild Hearts (2006)
Supernatural (2005)
Criminal Minds (2005)
Numb3rs (2005)
Supercross (2005)
E-Ring (2005)
King Solomon's Mines (2004)
La Femme Musketeer (2004)
Timecop: The Berlin Decision (2003)
Slap Shot 2: Breaking the Ice (2002)
Motocrossed (2001)
Mom's Got a Date with a Vampire (2000)
Stepsister from Planet Weird (2000)
Johnny Tsunami (1999)
Meet the Deedles (1998)
Two-Fisted Tales (1992)
Tales from the Crypt (1989)
Predator (1987)
Herbie Goes Bananas (1980)
Rollerball (1975)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site