Taylor Cole

Watch Taylor Cole Movies | Watch Taylor Cole TV Shows

Taylor Cole Photo

Taylor Cole Wiki


Real Name: Taylor Quinn Cole
Birth Place: Arlington, Texas, USA
Birth Date: April 29, 1984
Occupation: Actress

Taylor Cole Biography


Born and raised in Arlington, Texas, Taylor Cole had a fulfilling high school experience. Proving to be a gifted athlete, she played on her high school's volleyball team and traveled around the country with the Junior Olympics squad.Her stunning good looks also allowed her to travel around the world as a professional model doing photo shoots in Italy, France, Germany, Australia among many other countries.Taylor had recently relocated to New York City to pursue her modeling career further when the opportunity to guest-star in the pilot of "Summerland" (2004) arose.She was visiting her mother and step-dad (Shawn Christian) in Los Angeles when she landed an audition with the "Summerland" (2004) producers. She won them over and the recurring part became a regular role.

Taylor Cole Movies / TV-Shows


The Art of Us (2017)
Christmas Festival of Ice (2017)
My Summer Prince (2016)
Below the Surface (2016)
The Ganzfeld Haunting (2014)
Dumbbells (2014)
The Pendant (2013)
The Minister's Wife (2013)
Melvin Smarty (2012)
The Green Hornet (2011)
The Violent Kind (2010)
The Event (2010)
The Glades (2010)
12 Rounds (2009)
Secret Girlfriend (2009)
Surrogates (2009)
An American in China (2008)
Loaded (2008)
April Fool's Day (2008)
Finish Line (2008)
Heroes (2006)
All You've Got (2006)
Supernatural (2005)
Summerland (2004)
Two and a Half Men (2003)
CSI: Miami (2002)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site