Thomas Gibson

Watch Thomas Gibson Movies | Watch Thomas Gibson TV Shows

Thomas Gibson Photo

Thomas Gibson Wiki


Real Name: Thomas Ellis Gibson
Birth Place: Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Birth Date: July 03, 1962
Occupation: Actor, Director

Thomas Gibson Biography


Thomas Gibson began his acting career at the age of ten when he took part in children's theater. Gibson performed and studied with the Footlight Players at the Dock Street Theater and starred in his first play in 1973. Six years later, Gibson attended the College of Charleston and interned at the Alabama Shakespeare Festival. He was soon encouraged to apply to the famous Julliard School and ended up winning a scholarship to go there. He pursued his studies and graduated with a Bachelor of Fine Arts degree. Gibson made his professional stage debut in 1985 in David Hare's A Map of the World. In 1992, he got his big break when asked to star in Far and Away (1992). He has also appeared on television in "The Kennedys of Massachusetts" (1990), Armistead Maupin's "Tales of the City" (1993) for PBS, and in the NBC mini-series "A Will of Their Own" (1998). He currently resides with his wife, Christine Gibson, and his new baby boy, born on June 23.

Thomas Gibson Movies / TV-Shows


Axis (2017)
Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (2016)
A Director Prepares: Bobby Roth's Masterclass (2016)
Criminal Minds Season 3: Killer Roles (2008)
The Criminal Element: The Making of 'Criminal Minds, Season 3' (2008)
From Script to Screen: True Night (2008)
Profile: Rossi/Mantegna (2008)
I'll Believe You (2007)
In from the Night (2006)
Come Away Home (2005)
Berkeley (2005)
Criminal Minds (2005)
Category 6: Day of Destruction (2004)
Manhood (2003)
Evil Never Dies (2003)
Brush with Fate (2003)
Jack the Dog (2001)
The Lost Empire (2001)
Stardom (2000)
The 57th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2000)
The 27th Annual American Music Awards (2000)
Psycho Beach Party (2000)
The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas (2000)
Eyes Wide Shut (1999)
Hollywood Squares (1998)
The 24th Annual People's Choice Awards (1998)
Nightmare Street (1998)
The Inheritance (1997)
The Next Step (1997)
The Devil's Child (1997)
Dharma & Greg (1997)
The View (1997)
To Love, Honor and Deceive (1996)
Night Visitors (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
Secrets (1995)
Men of War (1994)
Sleep with Me (1994)
Barcelona (1994)
Chicago Hope (1994)
Love & Human Remains (1993)
Far and Away (1992)
Lincoln (1988)
Another World (1964)
As the World Turns (1956)
The Guiding Light (1952)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site