Ving Rhames

Watch Ving Rhames Movies | Watch Ving Rhames TV Shows

Ving Rhames Photo

Ving Rhames Wiki


Real Name: Irving Rameses Rhames
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA
Birth Date: May 12, 1959
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Writer

Ving Rhames Biography


Irving "Ving" Rhames was born in New York City, New York, and grew up in Harlem, New York. A good student, Ving entered the New York High School of Performing Arts, where he discovered his love of acting. He studied at the Julliard School of Drama, and began his career in New York theater. He first appeared on Broadway in the play "The Winter Boys" in 1984. Ving continued his rise to fame through his work in soap operas. He found work as a supporting actor, and came to the attention of the general public in Pulp Fiction (1994).

Ving Rhames Movies / TV-Shows


Mission: Impossible 6 (2018)
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017)
Father Figures (2017)
Operator (2015)
In Security (2013)
Percentage (2013)
Monday Mornings (2013)
Blame It on the Hustle (2013)
Cyborg Nemesis (2013)
Force of Execution (2013)
Piranha 3DD (2012)
Death Race: Inferno (2012)
7 Below (2012)
Soldiers of Fortune (2012)
Life Outside (2012)
Mafia (2012)
Julia X 3D (2011)
Zombie Apocalypse (2011)
Don't Scream, Just Swim: Behind-the-Scenes of 'Piranha 3D' (2011)
Black Jack (2011)
The River Murders (2011)
Minkow (2011)
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol (2011)
Shark Night 3D (2011)
Gravity (2010)
King of the Avenue (2010)
Death Race 2 (2010)
Submission (2010)
Ving Rhames Wins Oscar for Piranha 3D (2010)
Piranha (2010)
King of the Avenue (2010)
The Wrath of Cain (2010)
Master Harold... and the Boys (2010)
Love Chronicles: Secrets Revealed (2010)
Rogues Gallery (2010)
The Bridge to Nowhere (2009)
Give 'em Hell, Malone (2009)
Evil Angel (2009)
Surrogates (2009)
The Tournament (2009)
The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard (2009)
Echelon Conspiracy (2009)
Saving God (2008)
A Broken Life (2008)
Phantom Punch (2008)
Day of the Dead (2008)
Animal 2 (2008)
Football Wives (2007)
Ascension Day (2007)
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry (2007)
American Gangster (2006)
Aquaman (2006)
Leroy & Stitch (2006)
Catering Impossible: M:i:III (2006)
Mission: Impossible III (2006)
Idlewild (2006)
Kojak (2005)
Animal (2005)
Shooting Gallery (2005)
Back in the Day (2005)
Dawn of the Dead (2004)
Stitch! The Movie (2003)
Sin (2003)
Freedom: A History of Us (2003)
Beef (2003)
Dark Blue (2002)
Sins of the Father (2002)
RFK (2002)
Little John (2002)
Lilo & Stitch (2002)
Undisputed (2002)
Baby Boy (2001)
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (2001)
UC: Undercover (2001)
Holiday Heart (2000)
American Tragedy (2000)
The District (2000)
Mission: Impossible II (2000)
Bringing Out the Dead (1999)
Entrapment (1999)
Body Count (1998)
Out of Sight (1998)
Don King: Only in America (1997)
Con Air (1997)
Rosewood (1997)
Dangerous Ground (1997)
Striptease (1996)
The Rosie O'Donnell Show (1996)
Mission: Impossible (1996)
Kiss of Death (1995)
Deadly Whispers (1995)
Ed McBain's 87th Precinct: Lightning (1995)
Drop Squad (1994)
Pulp Fiction (1994)
ER (1994)
Bound by Honor (1993)
The Saint of Fort Washington (1993)
Dave (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Terror on Track 9 (1992)
Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot (1992)
Flight of the Intruder (1991)
Homicide (1991)
L'Amérique en otage (1991)
The People Under the Stairs (1991)
When You Remember Me (1990)
Rising Son (1990)
The Long Walk Home (1990)
Jacob's Ladder (1990)
Casualties of War (1989)
Patty Hearst (1988)
Native Son (1986)
Crime Story (1986)
Go Tell It on the Mountain (1984)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site