Warwick DavisNicholas Hoult

Watch Warwick DavisNicholas Hoult Movies | Watch Warwick DavisNicholas Hoult TV Shows

Warwick DavisNicholas Hoult Photo

Warwick DavisNicholas Hoult Wiki


Real Name: Warwick Ashley Davis
Birth Place: Epsom, Surrey, England, UK
Birth Date: February 03, 1970
Occupation: Actor, Writer, Producer

Warwick DavisNicholas Hoult Biography


English actor Warwick Davis is the son of an insurance broker and his wife. Davis was born with the condition spondyloepiphyseal dysplasia congenital (SED), which caused his dwarfism. He was educated at City of London Freemen's School. When he was 11 years old, his grandmother heard a radio appeal for people under four feet tall to appear in Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983). A huge Star Wars fan, Davis auditioned successfully and was cast as an extra, playing an Ewok. Kenny Baker was cast as lead Ewok Wicket, but fell ill so George Lucas chose Davis to replace him. The film was a smash hit, and Davis went on to reprise his role as Wicket in further TV projects - The Ewok Adventure (1984) (TV) and Ewoks: The Battle for Endor (1985) (TV).Davis next big role came with a part specifically written for him, as the titular hero in Willow (1988). Other successes followed with roles in such projects as "Prince Caspian and the Voyage of the Dawn Treader" (1989) and two distinctly different film series - the 'Harry Potter' and 'Leprechaun' franchises. In 2006, he appeared in a cameo role in Ricky Gervais and Stephen Merchant's hit sitcom "Extras" (2005), which led to the pair writing a series specifically for Davis, the comic mockumentary "Life's Too Short" (2011). Davis, along with his father-in-law Peter Burroughs, is also the director of an acting agency for very short and tall actors called Willow Management. He is married to Samantha Davis and they have a son and a daughter.

Warwick DavisNicholas Hoult Movies / TV-Shows


Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018)
Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2017)
The Entire Universe (2016)
The Big Fat Quiz of Everything (2016)
Get Santa (2014)
Jack the Giant Slayer (2013)
ShortFellas (2013)
Ashens and the Quest for the Gamechild (2013)
The Unbroken (2012)
50 Greatest Harry Potter Moments (2011)
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011)
The Jonathan Ross Show (2011)
Life's Too Short (2011)
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010)
An Idiot Abroad (2010)
Janela Indiscreta (2010)
Tell Him Next Year (2010)
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009)
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009)
Creating the World of Harry Potter, Part 2: Characters (2009)
Agent One-Half (2008)
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008)
Small Town Folk (2007)
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007)
Would I Lie to You? (2007)
The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (2006)
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (2005)
Dude, Where's My Movie Quiz? (2004)
Skinned Deep (2004)
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)
Ray (2004)
Empire of Dreams: The Story of the 'Star Wars' Trilogy (2004)
The Xtra Factor (2004)
Leprechaun: Back 2 tha Hood (2003)
Al's Lads (2002)
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001)
Snow White (2001)
Dr. Terrible's House of Horrible (2001)
Leprechaun in the Hood (2000)
The 10th Kingdom (2000)
The Weakest Link (2000)
The New Adventures of Pinocchio (1999)
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)
The White Pony (1999)
Loose Women (1999)
A Very Unlucky Leprechaun (1998)
Prince Valiant (1997)
Gulliver's Travels (1996)
Leprechaun 4: In Space (1996)
Leprechaun 3 (1995)
Leprechaun 2 (1994)
The Fast Show (1994)
Leprechaun (1993)
The Silver Chair (1990)
Willow (1988)
Labyrinth (1986)
Ewoks: The Battle for Endor (1985)
The Ewok Adventure (1984)
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983)
From 'Star Wars' to 'Jedi': The Making of a Saga (1983)
Return of the Ewok (1982)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site