Wil Wheaton

Watch Wil Wheaton Movies | Watch Wil Wheaton TV Shows

Wil Wheaton Photo

Wil Wheaton Wiki


Real Name: Richard William Wheaton III
Birth Place: Burbank, California, USA
Birth Date: July 29, 1972
Occupation: Actor, Writer

Wil Wheaton Biography


Wil Wheaton first gained international attention by starring in the Rob Reiner film Stand by Me (1986). Wheaton left the Hollywood scene for 18 months to pursue personal video production, including trying to live as a hobo on the USA's railroads. He then returned to Los Angeles, California, afterward and is working on many projects.

Wil Wheaton Movies / TV-Shows


Fantasy Hospital (2016)
Video Games: The Movie (2014)
The Wil Wheaton Project (2014)
Stand by Me 25 Years Later: A Picture-in-Picture Commentary Retrospective (2011)
Underground Entertainment: The Movie (2011)
Talking Dead (2011)
Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (2010)
Generator Rex (2010)
Trek Nation (2010)
Familia mea dementa Partial Terms of Endearment (2010)
Kurokami: The Animation (2009)
Star Trek (2009)
Ben 10: Alien Force (2008)
Leverage (2008)
Batman: The Brave and the Bold (2008)
Americanizing Shelley (2007)
The Big Bang Theory (2007)
The Guild (2007)
Gekijô-ban Naruto shippûden (2007)
Child Star Confidential (2006)
Eureka (2006)
Legion of Super Heroes (2006)
Criminal Minds (2005)
Every Little Something by Dave (2004)
Neverland (2003)
Book of Days (2003)
Teen Titans (2003)
Jane White Is Sick & Twisted (2002)
Naruto (2002)
Fish Don't Blink (2002)
Star Trek: Nemesis (2002)
The Zeta Project (2001)
Python (2000)
Deep Core (2000)
Chicken Soup for the Soul (1999)
Family Guy (1999)
Foreign Correspondents (1999)
The Day Lincoln Was Shot (1998)
Fag Hag (1998)
Gun (1997)
Flubber (1997)
Pie in the Sky (1996)
It Was Him or Us (1995)
Mr. Stitch (1995)
December (1991)
The Last Prostitute (1991)
Toy Soldiers (1991)
The Legend of Prince Valiant (1991)
She's Having a Baby (1988)
Monsters (1988)
The Curse (1987)
Disneyland Young Harry Houdini (1987)
The Man Who Fell to Earth (1987)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987)
Biography (1987)
Stand by Me (1986)
The Defiant Ones (1986)
Long Time Gone (1986)
The Last Starfighter (1984)
The Buddy System (1984)
Hambone and Hillie (1983)
The Secret of NIMH (1982)
Family Ties (1982)
A Long Way Home (1981)
Disneyland (1954)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site