Zac Efron

Watch Zac Efron Movies | Watch Zac Efron TV Shows

Zac Efron Photo

Zac Efron Wiki


Real Name: Zachary David Alexander Efron
Birth Place: San Luis Obispo, California, USA
Birth Date: October 18, 1987
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack

Zac Efron Biography


Born in San Luis Obispo, California, and raised nearby in Arroyo Grande, Zac Efron took his first step toward acting at the age of 11 when his parents took note of his singing ability. Singing lessons soon led to an appearance in the production of "Gypsy" that ran 90 performances and he was hooked. After appearing on-stage in "Peter Pan," "Auntie Mame", "Little Shop of Horrors" and "The Music Man", guest parts quickly followed on television series, including "Firefly" (2002), "ER" (1994), and "The Guardian" (2001). After guest-starring in several episodes of "Summerland" (2004), he joined the regular cast as girl-crazy Cameron Bale. Efron also starred in several pilots such as The Big Wide World of Carl Laemke (2003) (TV) and Triple Play (2004) (TV). He also recently starred as an autistic child in the television movie Miracle Run (2004) (TV), alongside Mary-Louise Parker and Aidan Quinn.Efron graduated Arroyo Grande High School in June 2006. Efron's favorite sports include golf, skiing, rock climbing, and snowboarding. He recently added surfing after spending days on the beach for "Summerland." He plays the piano at home, and is currently teaching himself to play the guitar. He's also currently fixing up two cars in his spare time, a Delorean and '65 Mustang convertible, both treasured hand-me-downs from his even-more-treasured grandfather. Efron lives at home with his parents and his younger brother Dylan. They have a highly affectionate Australian Shepherd, Puppy, and a very independent Siamese cat named Simon.

Zac Efron Movies / TV-Shows


The Beach Bum (2018)
The Greatest Showman (2017)
Teen Choice Awards 2016 (2016)
Seven Bucks Digital Studios (2016)
Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates (2016)
Red Nose Day (2015)
2015 MTV Movie Awards (2015)
We Are Your Friends (2015)
That Awkward Moment (2014)
Robot Chicken DC Comics Special II: Villains in Paradise (2014)
The 40th Annual People's Choice Awards (2014)
21 Years: Richard Linklater (2014)
Parkland (2013)
2013 MTV Movie Awards (2013)
Dr. Seuss' The Lorax (2012)
The Paperboy (2012)
Liberal Arts (2012)
The Paperboy (2012)
At Any Price (2012)
The Lucky One (2012)
Teen Choice Awards 2012 (2012)
The 2012 Film Independent Spirit Awards (2012)
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2012 (2012)
The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2011)
New Year's Eve (2011)
The 37th Annual People's Choice Awards (2011)
The Project (2011)
2010 MTV Movie Awards (2010)
Top 20 Under 25 (2010)
BRAVO: Best of 2010 (2010)
Hope for Haiti Now: A Global Benefit for Earthquake Relief (2010)
15th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards (2010)
Charlie St. Cloud (2010)
Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode III (2010)
The 82nd Annual Academy Awards (2010)
The 66th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2009)
2009 MTV Movie Awards (2009)
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2009 (2009)
The Teen Choice Awards 2009 (2009)
2009 Golden Globe Awards Red Carpet Special (2009)
Zac Efron's Pool Party (2009)
Inside the Cinema (2009)
17 Again (2009)
Zac Efron: The Ultimate Idol (2009)
Live from Studio Five (2009)
Radio Disney Jams 11: Bonus DVD (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
High School Musical 3: Senior Year (2008)
Me and Orson Welles (2008)
ESPY Awards (2008)
High School Musical: Get in the Picture (2008)
Up Close with Carrie Keagan (2007)
High School Musical 2 (2007)
The Teen Choice Awards 2007 (2007)
2007 MTV Movie Awards (2007)
High School Musical 2 Dance-Along (2007)
Bravo Supershow (2007)
Hairspray (2007)
Xposé (2007)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
High School Musical: The Concert - Extreme Access Pass (2007)
High School Musical (2006)
If You Lived Here, You'd Be Home Now (2006)
High School Musical Dance-Along (2006)
Bondi Rescue (2006)
The One Show (2006)
Totally Suite New Year's Eve (2005)
The Derby Stallion (2005)
Robot Chicken (2005)
Made in Hollywood (2005)
Miracle Run (2004)
Triple Play (2004)
Summerland (2004)
Punk'd (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service (2003)
Australian Idol (2003)
The Guardian (2001)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site